Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,5986,586
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2955,776
DavisAntarctica 17,57010,918
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3397,667
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2047,584
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4959,007
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5377,791
DhakaBangladesh 11,2586,996
D’UccleBelgium 7,8314,867
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8056,714
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6145,974
DouradosBrazil 10,4126,470
DoualaCameroon 12,5687,810
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5612,834
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6551,028
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 756470
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,118695
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6212,872
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5182,186
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,6272,254
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1831,357
DuianChina 9,6746,012
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1275,671
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1298,158
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6053,483
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7213,555
DabaaEgypt 10,6626,625
DakhlaEgypt 11,2626,998
DijonFrance 8,1915,090
DresdenGermany 8,1355,055
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0733,153
DebrecenHungary 8,7435,433
DalatangiIceland 5,9413,692
DaltonganjIndia 11,4347,105
DarbhangaIndia 11,1536,930
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6926,644
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6866,640
DumkaIndia 11,3077,026
DwarkaIndia 11,9657,435
DezfulIran 10,9206,786
DublinIreland 7,1644,452
DecimomannuItaly 9,1085,660
DobbiacoItaly 8,5155,291
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4337,105
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7226,663
DagorettiKenya 14,3578,922
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9964,969
DedzaMalawi 15,6269,710
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7085,411
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7384,809
DaweiMyanmar 11,8897,388
De BiltNetherlands 7,7424,811
De KooyNetherlands 7,6504,754
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6464,751
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5827,197
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0707,500
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3137,030
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3757,690
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3607,681
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1534,445
DalbandinPakistan 11,3017,022
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8996,773
DirPakistan 10,5146,533
DroshPakistan 10,4756,509
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4556,497
DohaQatar 11,7217,283
DorohoiRomania 8,8225,482
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2533,885
DudinkaRussia 6,6124,109
DzardzanRussia 5,8003,604
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5987,207
DakarSenegal 9,8706,133
DaruSierra Leone 10,9076,778
DurbanSouth Africa 16,96410,541
DamazinSudan 12,8878,008
DongolaSudan 11,9807,445
DamascusSyria 10,6126,595
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6126,594
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4756,509
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1846,329
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,0279,338
DjerbaTunisia 9,7486,057
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1956,335
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9504,319
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1774,460
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9415,556
DonetskUkraine 9,0465,621
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7367,293
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,5792,224
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7092,305
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,8351,762
Danville, IlUsa 2,9361,824
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8782,410
Davenport, WaUsa 409254
David City, NeUsa 2,2091,373
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2242,004
Dayton, WaUsa 503313
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,6992,299
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,507936
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8641,780
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8981,801
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2982,049
Delphine, InUsa 2,9501,833
Denton, MdUsa 3,8652,402
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7841,109
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4411,517
Deseret, UtUsa 1,392865
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0401,267
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1501,957
Dickson, TnUsa 3,2312,008
Dillon, MtUsa 900559
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6781,664
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2491,398
Dover, DeUsa 3,8652,402
Dover, TnUsa 3,1931,984
Dublin, TxUsa 2,8351,762
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6061,620
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3041,432
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9881,857
Durham, NhUsa 4,0002,486
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2025,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -