Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4635,259
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3907,700
ParanaArgentina 10,9286,791
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9306,792
PehuajoArgentina 11,2196,972
PergaminoArgentina 11,1126,905
PigeArgentina 11,3517,053
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7326,669
PosadasArgentina 10,7946,708
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4776,510
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5306,543
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4247,099
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8129,204
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7408,538
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4154,608
ParakouBenin 11,6457,236
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5486,555
ParacatuBrazil 10,4956,521
ParanaBrazil 10,0286,231
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0976,896
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4226,476
ParintinsBrazil 8,5555,316
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6455,994
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0886,890
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6376,610
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1206,289
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4356,484
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7756,696
PeixeBrazil 9,9366,175
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2726,383
PicosBrazil 10,0046,217
PiraiBrazil 11,1556,932
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2356,360
PompeuBrazil 10,7926,706
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3836,452
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7885,461
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9966,833
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6295,362
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3137,030
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8186,101
PosseBrazil 10,2616,377
PlevenBulgaria 9,2525,749
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3865,833
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,7937,328
Peace River, AbCanada 871542
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8091,746
Penticton, BcCanada 261162
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4072,117
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4102,119
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3341,450
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12779
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5872,851
Port Hardy, BcCanada 342213
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7911,113
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,296805
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 523325
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 755469
Princeton, BcCanada 1,486924
ParronChile 10,6306,606
Puerto AysenChile 11,5987,207
Puerto MonttChile 11,2036,962
Punta ArenasChile 12,3837,695
PingbianChina 9,4645,881
PeralesColombia 6,7144,172
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0514,382
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6183,491
PragueCzech Republic 8,2535,128
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7353,564
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7533,575
PoloDominican Republic 5,7623,581
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6733,525
PichilingueEcuador 6,9794,337
PortoviejoEcuador 6,9174,298
PuyoEcuador 7,1044,415
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7416,675
ParisFrance 7,9344,930
PerpignanFrance 8,5215,295
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,04211,833
Port-GentilGabon 12,9528,049
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,4303,996
PotsdamGermany 7,9894,965
PatrasGreece 9,6976,026
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8302,380
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9563,079
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6014,102
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6633,519
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1913,226
PecsHungary 8,7925,463
PambanIndia 13,1558,175
PuneIndia 12,2987,642
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,2408,228
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6157,839
PadovaItaly 8,6315,363
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5275,299
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4065,845
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3915,836
PantelleriaItaly 9,4805,891
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6325,364
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0965,652
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8825,520
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0105,599
PiacenzaItaly 8,5995,344
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7445,434
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7425,432
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1155,664
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2485,747
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0225,606
PrizziItaly 9,4495,872
PakseLaos 11,4017,084
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,6477,859
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,77910,427
PlaisanceMauritius 16,81610,450
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5955,341
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1945,713
PatheinMyanmar 11,7837,322
PutaoMyanmar 10,6026,588
PyiMyanmar 11,5587,182
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4966,523
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3487,052
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6167,219
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6167,218
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7007,270
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2566,995
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4577,120
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3063,297
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3287,661
PohangNorth Korea 8,1545,067
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1035,035
PadidanPakistan 11,4857,137
PanjgurPakistan 11,5167,156
ParachinarPakistan 10,6866,641
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7097,276
PeshawarPakistan 10,6496,618
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7716,693
PilarParaguay 10,6126,594
PiscoPeru 8,3755,204
PiuraPeru 7,3124,544
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6595,381
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1286,915
PoznanPoland 8,1035,036
PrzemyslPoland 8,5375,305
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2295,114
PortalegrePortugal 8,3365,180
Porto Portugal 8,1125,041
PavelecRussia 8,4465,249
PecoraRussia 7,3034,538
PermRussia 8,1005,033
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,1983,230
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5094,666
PjatigorskRussia 9,5605,941
PoronajskRussia 6,3323,935
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2735,763
Providenja BayRussia 3,3622,089
PskovRussia 7,8334,868
PodorSenegal 9,8756,137
PopradSlovakia 8,5425,308
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,95110,534
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,42510,207
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8125,476
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2698,245
Port SudanSudan 12,1257,535
ParamariboSuriname 7,9294,927
PiteňSweden 6,9254,303
PalmyraSyria 10,5256,540
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8684,889
PhetchabunThailand 11,5147,155
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5217,160
PhraeThailand 11,3967,081
PhuketThailand 12,4947,764
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,4727,750
Prachin BuriThailand 11,7367,293
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0337,477
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0864,403
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5224,674
PoltavaUkraine 8,8255,484
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2416,985
PradoUruguay 11,4407,109
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5207,159
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9961,862
Pana, IlUsa 2,8951,799
Paoli, InUsa 3,1401,951
Paris, IlUsa 2,9361,824
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0941,301
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5752,222
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,487924
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,6621,654
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,5711,597
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3651,470
Pendleton, OrUsa 508316
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,6592,274
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7751,725
Perry, OkUsa 2,5761,601
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8672,403
Philo, OhUsa 3,3702,094
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9801,231
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8111,126
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,0441,891
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1671,347
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1201,317
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4702,156
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8942,420
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,0792,535
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9831,854
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,073667
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1671,347
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8061,743
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,2482,018
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13483
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2552,022
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8212,375
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13483
Portage, WiUsa 2,6511,647
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0152,495
Portland, OregonUsa 402250
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5411,579
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9941,861
Priest River, IdUsa 474295
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9272,440
Princeton, InUsa 3,0591,901
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0382,509
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9211,194
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1014,413
PetaukeZambia 15,4879,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -