Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7786,698
ChlefAlgeria 9,0585,629
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3015,779
CeresArgentina 10,6746,633
ChamicalArgentina 10,4846,515
ChepesArgentina 10,5576,561
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8537,365
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0236,850
CórdobaArgentina 10,6826,638
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6916,644
CorrientesArgentina 10,6366,609
CairnsAustralia 11,4957,143
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7367,915
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4558,982
CedunaAustralia 13,5538,422
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2357,603
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1807,569
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6647,869
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4377,107
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0847,509
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6728,496
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3377,045
CharnocksBarbados 7,0114,357
CotonouBenin 11,9097,400
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1956,957
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3107,028
CabroboBrazil 10,2816,389
CaceresBrazil 9,6816,016
CaetiteBrazil 10,5176,535
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4196,474
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2676,380
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7256,665
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0516,867
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0776,262
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9106,780
CaparaoBrazil 11,1156,907
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4406,488
CaratingaBrazil 11,0356,857
CaravelasBrazil 11,0626,874
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4366,485
CarolinaBrazil 9,6045,968
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9396,797
CataguasesBrazil 11,1316,917
CatalaoBrazil 10,5056,528
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6916,644
CaxiasBrazil 9,6846,018
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2416,985
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3216,414
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1096,903
ChapecoBrazil 10,9766,821
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4155,851
CipoBrazil 10,5556,559
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5565,939
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8836,763
CordeiroBrazil 11,2086,965
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3186,412
CorumbaBrazil 9,9646,192
CoximBrazil 10,0856,267
CrateusBrazil 9,9026,153
CuiabaBrazil 9,7376,051
CuritibaBrazil 11,0406,860
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 686426
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4201,504
Campbell River, BcCanada 172107
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9122,431
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6902,293
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5362,197
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3331,450
Cape Scott, BcCanada 415258
Cape St James, BcCanada 631392
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4432,761
Castlegar, BcCanada 403251
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4302,132
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0842,538
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3862,725
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3832,724
Chatham Point, BcCanada 205127
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1882,603
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5021,555
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0441,891
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0102,492
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1551,339
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2701,411
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6572,273
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,058657
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,0181,875
Comox, BcCanada 13785
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9581,217
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8741,786
Coronation, AbCanada 886551
Cranbrook, BcCanada 537334
ChicoChile 11,7507,302
ChillanChile 10,7876,703
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7586,685
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9966,212
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6007,208
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6706,630
ChangchunChina 7,7164,795
ChangduChina 10,2296,356
ChangshaChina 9,7756,074
ChengduChina 9,9796,201
ChongqingChina 9,9756,199
Camilo DazaColombia 6,5634,078
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7575,442
CamagueyCuba 5,0283,124
CasablancaCuba 4,5822,847
ChebCzech Republic 8,1945,092
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6524,755
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7293,560
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7333,563
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7583,578
CanarEcuador 7,1484,442
CairoEgypt 10,8446,739
CaenFrance 7,7854,837
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0905,027
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2145,105
CocobeachGabon 12,8447,981
CologneGermany 7,9154,918
ChiosGreece 9,8226,104
CorfuGreece 9,4975,901
ConakryGuinea 10,5826,576
CatacamasHonduras 5,0913,164
CholutecaHonduras 5,1683,212
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7297,910
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0436,862
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0436,862
ChahbaharIran 11,7257,286
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0224,364
ClonesIreland 7,0594,387
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0074,354
CorkIreland 7,1964,471
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2004,474
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1225,668
CameriItaly 8,4985,281
CampobassoItaly 9,1145,664
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0825,644
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1545,689
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0485,623
Cape MeleItaly 8,6305,363
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2915,774
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5395,928
CerviaItaly 8,7635,445
CiampinoItaly 9,0125,600
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7065,410
Cisa PassItaly 8,6495,375
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9615,569
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5295,300
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6205,978
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4605,879
ChibaJapan 7,5344,682
ChichibuJapan 7,5684,703
ChichijimaJapan 8,0815,022
ChoshiJapan 7,4764,645
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5126,532
ChilekaMalawi 15,7969,816
ChitedzeMalawi 15,5659,672
ChitipaMalawi 15,1119,390
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7101,684
ComitanMexico 4,6122,866
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0165,603
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8644,887
ChoirMongolia 8,2815,146
CasablancaMorocco 8,8295,486
ChindeMozambique 16,15510,039
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1137,527
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2446,987
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5207,158
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3307,662
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8357,354
CondegaNicaragua 5,2073,236
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6407,855
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5355,304
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0905,027
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2185,107
ChhorPakistan 11,6087,214
ChitralPakistan 10,4436,489
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7166,659
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3586,436
CajamarcaPeru 7,6154,732
ChachapoyasPeru 7,5594,697
ChiclayoPeru 7,5084,666
ChimbotePeru 7,8064,851
CuzcoPeru 8,5915,338
CzestochowaPoland 8,3315,177
CoimbraPortugal 8,2045,098
CalafatRomania 9,1435,682
CeahlauRomania 8,9095,536
ClujRomania 8,8725,513
ConstantaRomania 9,2745,763
CraiovaRomania 9,1365,677
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5363,440
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8544,259
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9533,078
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6982,298
Cape UelenRussia 3,2372,012
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7014,164
CaraRussia 6,9374,311
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8294,865
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3852,725
ChitaRussia 7,5604,698
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5484,691
CokurdahRussia 4,9043,048
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6724,146
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,46510,232
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8094,853
CaceresSpain 8,3755,205
CadizSpain 8,6395,368
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5425,308
CordobaSpain 8,5985,343
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3888,319
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5307,165
ChanthaburiThailand 11,8387,357
Chiang MaiThailand 11,3897,077
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2286,977
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8247,348
ChumphonThailand 12,1967,579
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6445,993
CorumTurkey 9,8086,095
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1766,324
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3316,420
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4624,637
CernovcyUkraine 8,7685,449
ChernigovUkraine 8,5635,321
CarrascoUruguay 11,4487,114
ColoniaUruguay 11,3177,032
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2493,883
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0421,891
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8652,402
Camden, ScUsa 3,8292,380
Canton, NyUsa 3,6152,246
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1201,318
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1362,570
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0192,497
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8441,767
Casper, WyUsa 1,462909
Centralia, WaUsa 244152
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6892,293
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8372,384
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4091,497
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9882,478
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9772,472
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4972,173
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7502,330
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7402,324
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2811,417
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,4582,149
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7572,334
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8462,390
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8612,399
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0251,259
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6881,049
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8531,773
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8311,759
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,027638
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3132,059
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6191,006
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2332,009
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2382,012
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3252,066
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3751,476
Clark, SdUsa 1,9531,213
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,1291,944
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1961,986
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1511,337
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3002,051
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6781,664
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,7361,700
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0411,890
College Park, MdUsa 3,7982,360
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8661,159
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7071,682
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8252,377
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1321,946
Columbus, InUsa 3,1401,951
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6371,639
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3062,054
Conception, MoUsa 2,4361,514
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2801,417
Conway, ArUsa 2,9871,856
Conway, ScUsa 3,9732,469
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7132,308
Corning, ArUsa 2,9831,854
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8062,365
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,2352,010
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9211,815
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6462,266
Corvallis, OrUsa 515320
Covington, LaUsa 3,4292,131
Covington, TnUsa 3,0531,897
Crete, NeUsa 2,2331,388
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,246774
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7656,068
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7656,068
CaracasVenezuela 6,7124,171
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1454,440
CoroVenezuela 6,4424,003
ChipataZambia 15,4759,616
ChomaZambia 15,5309,650
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,14110,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -