Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4825,271
LuandaAngola 13,9828,689
LuenaAngola 14,6529,105
La PlataArgentina 11,3557,056
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7546,061
La RiojaArgentina 10,3656,441
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9856,826
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0767,504
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2826,389
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3358,286
LavertonAustralia 13,2208,215
LearmonthAustralia 14,2158,834
LongreachAustralia 12,1347,540
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1347,540
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8017,333
Low HeadAustralia 13,3248,280
LinzAustria 8,4355,242
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7884,218
LerwickUk 6,7894,218
La PazBolivia 9,0865,646
LavrasBrazil 10,9636,812
LencoisBrazil 10,4786,511
LinharesBrazil 11,1456,925
LondrinaBrazil 10,7426,675
LomBulgaria 9,1695,698
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,384860
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,7981,738
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2151,377
Langara, BcCanada 881548
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4831,543
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 754468
London, OnCanada 3,2672,030
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3682,093
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6961,054
Lytton, BcCanada 162101
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8675,510
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1906,332
LanzhouChina 9,4565,876
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6106,593
Las GaviotasColombia 6,9714,332
LimonCosta Rica 5,7243,557
LarnacaCyprus 10,3906,456
LimassolCyprus 10,3966,460
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0469,350
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4108,954
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4754,645
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8933,662
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7223,556
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8443,632
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6343,501
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,8764,273
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,2764,521
LuxorEgypt 11,3547,055
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,9743,091
Laucala BayFiji 9,4345,862
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4924,656
Le MansFrance 7,9254,925
LilleFrance 7,8044,850
LyonFrance 8,3295,176
LambarnGabon 13,0438,105
LastourvilleGabon 13,1998,202
LibrevilleGabon 12,8848,007
LeipzigGermany 8,0645,011
LindenbergGermany 8,0404,996
LamiaGreece 9,6535,999
LarissaGreece 9,5775,951
LemnosGreece 9,6325,985
LimnosGreece 9,6335,986
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6004,101
LabeGuinea 10,5176,535
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3822,723
La CeibaHonduras 4,9593,081
La MesaHonduras 4,9233,059
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5236,539
LudhianaIndia 10,9136,782
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6375,989
LatinaItaly 9,0515,624
LatronicoItaly 9,3125,786
LecceItaly 9,3725,824
LodwarKenya 13,8508,607
Luang PrabangLaos 11,1266,914
LiepajaLatvia 7,8094,853
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9284,926
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0144,980
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3265,795
LabuanMalaysia 11,7547,304
LuqaMalta 9,6786,014
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7764,210
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0041,867
LashioMyanmar 11,0306,854
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0917,514
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2017,582
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6617,246
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7317,290
LagosNigeria 11,9457,423
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9894,343
LillehammerNorway 7,0744,396
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8706,755
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2236,353
LimaPeru 8,1605,071
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5016,525
LisbonPortugal 8,2945,154
LeninbadRussia 9,9936,210
LevsiRussia 7,8874,901
LungiSierra Leone 10,6936,645
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6625,383
LanzaroteSpain 8,8885,523
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3085,163
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4435,247
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4645,259
LatakiaSyria 10,3676,442
LampangThailand 11,4127,092
LoeiThailand 11,3857,075
Lop BuriThailand 11,7007,271
LomeTogo 11,8567,367
LeemingUk 7,2844,526
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7884,218
London, EnglandUk 7,5854,713
London-GatwickUk 7,6134,731
LynehamUk 7,5124,668
L’VovUkraine 8,5675,324
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9265,547
LozovajaUkraine 8,9325,550
LubnyUkraine 8,7545,440
LuckUkraine 8,5155,291
LuganskUkraine 9,0155,602
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4931,550
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6611,654
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3642,090
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2912,045
Lake City, FlUsa 3,9832,475
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7222,313
Laketown, UtUsa 1,238769
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6361,638
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9041,805
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5831,605
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,319820
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8251,134
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6211,007
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1471,956
Larned, KsUsa 2,2961,427
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0361,265
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,596992
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7932,357
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5001,553
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0002,486
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1921,362
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7061,681
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5701,597
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1671,347
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,2151,998
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6212,250
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3332,071
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6162,247
Lewiston, IdUsa 556346
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0192,498
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5701,597
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6902,293
Libby, MtUsa 566351
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2601,404
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7202,312
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9121,188
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9911,859
Llano, TxUsa 2,8611,778
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8191,131
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7601,093
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7321,076
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7421,083
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0901,299
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9092,429
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2101,995
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3412,076
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0791,292
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6382,261
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4661,532
Luling, TxUsa 3,0571,899
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6091,000
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7362,322
LivingstoneZambia 15,5569,667
LundaziZambia 15,3739,553
LusakaZambia 15,4659,610
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4549,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -