Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0846,888
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4785,268
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8636,129
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4315,860
ZhengzhouChina 9,1315,674
ZhijiangChina 10,0156,223
ZagrebCroatia 8,7365,429
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4025,221
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7206,040
ZahedanIran 11,2596,997
ZanjanIran 10,4316,482
ZacatecasMexico 3,4492,143
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,3785,206
ZinderNiger 11,5897,202
ZhobPakistan 10,9726,818
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1646,937
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1656,938
ZamoscPoland 8,4575,255
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1125,041
ZigalovoRussia 7,6054,726
ZiganskRussia 5,9633,705
ZyryankaRussia 4,9853,098
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4425,246
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3165,168
ZanzibarTanzania 14,9589,295
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6435,992
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0285,610
ZitomirUkraine 8,6405,369
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8845,521
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7785,455
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,564972
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,3601,467
ZambeziZambia 14,9999,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -