Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7566,063
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1055,658
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1035,657
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3015,780
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2917,016
AzulArgentina 11,4087,089
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4248,342
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8889,252
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9048,019
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9868,070
AmberleyAustralia 11,8937,390
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0506,245
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2386,362
AimoresBrazil 11,0836,887
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6546,621
AltamiraBrazil 8,9175,541
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9175,541
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1596,935
ApodiBrazil 10,1496,307
AracajuBrazil 10,6466,616
AracuaiBrazil 10,7936,707
AragarcasBrazil 10,0226,228
AraxaBrazil 10,6916,644
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4346,484
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6339
Agassiz, BcCanada 10364
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2151,377
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8733,028
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1842,600
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4441,519
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2871,421
AbecheChad 12,1667,560
AntofagastaChile 9,6145,974
AricaChile 9,1375,678
AltaiChina 8,8265,484
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,9024,289
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,8674,267
AraucaColombia 6,7574,199
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6603,517
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7963,601
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7603,579
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6896,642
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8986,772
AswanEgypt 11,5397,171
AsyutEgypt 11,1606,935
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9933,103
AsmaraEritrea 12,6327,849
AssabEritrea 12,9558,050
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3118,272
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8515,500
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7414,189
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,92711,140
AccraGhana 11,8197,344
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5555,938
AthensGreece 9,7866,081
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8156,099
AasiaatGreenland 4,2552,644
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9753,091
AputiteqGreenland 5,0953,166
AkureyriIceland 5,7503,573
AgraIndia 11,2677,001
AhmedabadIndia 11,8287,350
AkolaIndia 11,9897,450
AllahabadIndia 11,3557,056
AmritsarIndia 10,8516,743
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6667,249
AbadanIran 11,1286,915
ArakIran 10,7316,668
AlbengaItaly 8,6195,356
AlgheroItaly 8,9555,565
AmendolaItaly 9,1555,689
AnconaItaly 8,8685,511
ArezzoItaly 8,8225,482
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6097,214
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6467,237
AbashiriJapan 6,6344,122
AburatsuJapan 8,4085,225
AikawaJapan 7,4584,635
AjiroJapan 7,6424,749
AkitaJapan 7,2124,482
AkuneJapan 8,4435,247
AomoriJapan 7,0864,403
AsahikawaJapan 6,7684,205
AsosanJapan 8,3195,169
AmmanJordan 10,7556,684
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5525,936
AinaziLatvia 7,7454,813
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,0859,995
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,15310,038
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,53410,274
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8609,856
AtarMauritania 9,6586,002
AgalegaMauritius 15,6999,756
AcapulcoMexico 4,1812,598
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6205,357
AltaiMongolia 8,7245,421
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5105,288
AgadirMorocco 9,0035,595
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7424,811
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3607,681
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8277,350
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4127,091
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3547,056
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3497,052
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3497,052
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3497,052
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3497,052
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4243,370
AgadezNiger 11,2296,978
AsuncionParaguay 10,5086,530
ArequipaPeru 8,8775,516
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1706,320
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2865,149
AradRomania 8,8705,512
AjanRussia 6,0943,787
AldanRussia 6,5114,046
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9405,556
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6794,772
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2673,894
AnadyrRussia 3,8022,363
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2944,532
ArmavirRussia 9,4335,862
AstrakhanRussia 9,3645,819
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4685,262
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9274,926
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6495,374
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7695,449
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8165,478
Abu HamedSudan 12,0277,474
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7787,940
AqiqSudan 12,2957,640
ArbaatSudan 12,0927,514
AromaSudan 12,5037,769
AtbaraSudan 12,2427,607
Abu KamalSyria 10,5866,578
AleppoSyria 10,3266,417
AranyaprathetThailand 11,7137,278
AtakpameTogo 11,7177,281
AdanaTurkey 10,2006,339
AfyonTurkey 9,9006,152
AnkaraTurkey 9,8286,107
AntalyaTurkey 10,1066,280
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3286,418
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0064,354
AberporthUk 7,3474,566
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3454,564
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3725,824
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1525,687
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8257,348
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8257,348
ArtigasUruguay 11,0306,854
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2662,030
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9031,183
Aberdeen, WaUsa 251156
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6981,676
Ada, MnUsa 1,9501,212
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1141,935
Aiken, ScUsa 3,7582,335
Akron, OhUsa 3,3592,087
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9081,186
Albany, GaUsa 3,7622,338
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8132,369
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3501,460
Albion, NeUsa 2,1041,307
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0751,289
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6611,654
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9981,242
Algona, IaUsa 2,3371,452
Alice, TxUsa 3,1861,980
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8102,368
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7651,097
Alma, MiUsa 2,9901,858
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,9971,862
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6581,652
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3381,453
Amherst, MaUsa 3,9112,430
Amite, LaUsa 3,4172,123
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,1341,326
Anderson, InUsa 3,0801,914
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6172,248
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5492,206
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1141,935
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 865538
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,8642,401
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,2892,665
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6192,249
Ashland, WiUsa 2,3841,482
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 343213
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4551,525
Athens, GaUsa 3,6682,279
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,6122,244
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9432,450
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,3232,686
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3651,470
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8052,365
Augusta, MtUsa 865537
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8231,754
Austin, TxUsa 2,9991,864
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7216,041
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9016,152
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6364,124
AdenYemen 13,0218,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -