Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6106,593
BustAfghanistan 11,0066,839
BatnaAlgeria 9,3385,803
BecharAlgeria 9,3115,786
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1885,710
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4415,867
BiskraAlgeria 9,4025,843
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0916,271
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6178,462
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7898,569
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7858,566
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0788,748
ByrdAntarctica 14,3698,929
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4647,124
BarilocheArgentina 11,2606,997
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2897,015
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5427,794
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8457,361
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2848,255
BrestBelarus 8,3235,172
BrusselsBelgium 7,8314,867
Belize CityBelize 4,7082,925
BeninBenin 11,9097,400
BohiconBenin 11,8147,341
BermudaBermuda 5,1243,184
BageBrazil 11,2546,993
BambuiBrazil 10,7926,706
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0476,865
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1826,327
BarcelosBrazil 7,9924,966
BarraBrazil 10,2266,355
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6025,967
BarreirasBrazil 10,1896,332
BelémBrazil 9,0295,610
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9256,789
BelterraBrazil 8,6775,392
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9906,208
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2456,988
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3946,459
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2996,400
BrevesBrazil 8,9065,534
BurgasBulgaria 9,4255,857
BurundiBurundi 14,2888,879
BatouriCameroon 12,7817,943
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7492,330
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12477
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3221,443
Banff, AbCanada 587364
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2482,018
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5942,855
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 751467
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9591,217
Blue River, BcCanada 426265
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4152,122
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 704438
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6711,038
Broadview, SkCanada 1,481920
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8082,366
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 391243
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6543,513
Burns Lake, BcCanada 608378
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,3071,433
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0058,081
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6147,838
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6877,263
BeijingChina 8,5215,295
BarranquillaColombia 6,1513,823
Benito SalasColombia 6,8414,251
BogotáColombia 6,7524,196
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4255,236
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4398,351
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5808,439
BaniDominican Republic 5,8123,611
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7643,582
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8203,617
BahariyaEgypt 10,9616,811
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9466,802
BiarritzFrance 8,2535,129
BordeauxFrance 8,1685,076
BrestFrance 7,6764,770
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8244,862
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8224,861
BitamGabon 12,8507,985
BanjulGambia 10,0436,241
BerlinGermany 7,9894,965
BrockenGermany 7,9654,950
BokeGuinea 10,3816,451
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2486,368
BudapestHungary 8,6645,384
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6775,392
BangaloreIndia 12,8097,959
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5737,813
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,7777,318
BikanerIndia 11,2777,008
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2357,603
BabolsarIran 10,4536,496
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5187,158
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3516,433
Bandar LengehIran 11,5947,205
BirjandIran 10,8876,765
BushehrIran 11,3047,024
BaghdadIraq 10,7656,690
BasraIraq 11,1016,898
BelmulletIreland 6,9354,309
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1244,427
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2335,738
BergamoItaly 8,5245,297
BolognaItaly 8,6965,404
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5085,287
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3585,815
BrindisiItaly 9,3235,794
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4307,103
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3127,029
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1875,709
BeirutLebanon 10,5466,554
BenghaziLibya 10,2806,388
BirzaiLithuania 7,9274,926
BitolaMacedonia 9,3975,840
BlantyreMalawi 15,7969,816
BvumbweMalawi 15,8249,833
BintuluMalaysia 12,0877,511
BamakoMali 10,6826,638
Bko-SMali 10,6956,646
BougounMali 10,8246,726
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3355,801
BaitagMongolia 8,9005,531
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4535,253
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1325,053
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0465,000
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1735,079
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5995,344
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9954,968
BulganMongolia 8,2365,118
BhamawMyanmar 10,9206,786
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3877,698
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8107,339
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6247,223
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4893,411
BilmaNiger 11,3147,030
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3817,072
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9763,714
BergenNorway 6,9824,339
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9844,340
BjornoyaNorway 5,9743,712
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5844,092
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7054,167
BadinPakistan 11,7197,282
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0656,876
BalakotPakistan 10,5796,574
BarkhanPakistan 11,1296,916
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,0253,744
BascoPhilippines 9,9626,191
BialystokPoland 8,2075,100
BejaPortugal 8,4245,235
BragancaPortugal 8,1495,064
BistritaRomania 8,8595,505
BucharestRomania 9,1765,702
BajkitRussia 7,1964,472
BarabinskRussia 8,2195,107
BarnaulRussia 8,3315,177
BerezovoRussia 7,4154,608
BiserRussia 8,0374,994
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0774,397
BogdarinRussia 7,3344,557
BogucanyRussia 7,4924,656
BomnakRussia 6,6604,139
BorRussia 7,3474,566
BorzjaRussia 7,5724,705
BratskRussia 7,5744,706
BelgradeSerbia 8,9845,583
BoSierra Leone 10,8496,741
BontheSierra Leone 10,8356,733
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5385,306
BerberaSomalia 13,2858,256
BusanSouth Korea 8,2535,128
BadajozSpain 8,4025,221
BarcelonaSpain 8,6205,356
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2545,129
BabanusaSudan 12,7117,898
BaselSwitzerland 8,2625,134
BernSwitzerland 8,3205,170
BangkokThailand 11,8097,338
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,7887,325
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5397,171
BizerteTunisia 9,3475,808
BalikesirTurkey 9,7406,053
BursaTurkey 9,7116,034
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3496,431
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9944,346
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0634,389
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0614,388
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4364,621
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5834,712
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6514,754
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,567974
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7411,703
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8062,365
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9961,861
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9951,861
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1971,987
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3972,111
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0911,300
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5692,218
Bedford, MaUsa 4,0542,519
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1651,967
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5341,574
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,248776
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,7281,695
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8772,409
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5361,576
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,1251,320
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9201,815
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,161722
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6842,289
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4542,146
Bishop, CaUsa 1,371852
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6841,047
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6552,271
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8562,396
Blaine, WaUsa 3924
Blakely, GaUsa 3,7682,341
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9702,467
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9831,854
Boise, IdahoUsa 822511
Booneville, MsUsa 3,2482,018
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8702,405
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0322,505
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6061,619
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2682,030
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7821,729
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0891,920
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9472,453
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,0501,895
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5612,213
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4912,169
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6911,672
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0241,258
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3502,082
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4102,119
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6401,641
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9891,236
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5582,211
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2532,022
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4482,143
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2892,044
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6272,254
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6651,656
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7722,344
Burns, OregonUsa 700435
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2446,366
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8974,286
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5854,092
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9189,891
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9309,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -