Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2376,361
In SalahAlgeria 9,9606,189
InnsbruckAustria 8,4315,239
IbiriteBrazil 10,9246,788
IguatuBrazil 10,1016,277
IlheusBrazil 10,8296,729
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4475,871
IndaialBrazil 11,1706,941
IpameriBrazil 10,4506,494
IraiBrazil 10,9446,801
IreceBrazil 10,3366,423
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5436,552
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4835,272
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7495,437
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8226,725
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1716,942
ItapevaBrazil 10,9396,798
ItirucuBrazil 10,6466,616
ItuacuBrazil 10,5896,580
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4756,509
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5321,573
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0661,905
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,1991,366
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5812,225
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3842,103
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3535,812
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6045,347
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7777,940
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6683,522
IzobambaEcuador 6,9614,326
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8156,720
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0213,120
IoanninaGreece 9,5185,915
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3202,684
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3223,307
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8007,333
IranshahrIran 11,5127,153
IstranaItaly 8,6135,352
IidaJapan 7,6844,775
IizukaJapan 8,2765,143
IrakoJapan 7,8024,848
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4975,901
IrozakiJapan 7,6944,781
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4815,892
IshinomakiJapan 7,2374,497
IwamizawaJapan 6,8434,253
IzuharaJapan 8,3145,166
IrbidJordan 10,6916,644
IfraneMorocco 8,9725,575
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5127,775
IlorinNigeria 11,8437,360
InchonNorth Korea 8,1895,089
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5663,459
IslamabadPakistan 10,6676,629
IquitosPeru 7,5914,717
IloiloPhilippines 10,7956,708
IasiRomania 8,9385,554
IcaRussia 5,2373,255
IlirnejRussia 4,2132,618
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4604,015
IrkutskRussia 7,8754,894
Ivdel’Russia 7,7934,843
IbizaSpain 8,8135,476
IspartaTurkey 10,0076,219
IstanbulTurkey 9,6285,983
IzmirTurkey 9,8446,117
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6675,386
IzmailUkraine 9,1575,690
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8871,173
Independence, KsUsa 2,5691,596
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7342,321
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0771,912
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4461,520
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,1651,345
Inverness, FlUsa 4,1302,567
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4151,501
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,6381,639
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6352,259
IsokaZambia 15,1279,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -