Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7256,665
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7456,677
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5385,927
General PicoArgentina 11,1086,902
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1406,923
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0327,477
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8647,994
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6789,121
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4058,330
GrazAustria 8,6015,345
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9696,195
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9856,205
GomelBelarus 8,4575,255
GrodnoBelarus 8,1785,082
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5146,533
GoianiaBrazil 10,2876,392
GoiasBrazil 10,1636,315
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9706,817
GrajauBrazil 9,5445,931
GuairaBrazil 10,6106,593
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9476,181
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9576,809
GarouaCameroon 12,2557,615
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8192,994
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0551,277
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5735
Golden, BcCanada 500311
Goose, NfCanada 4,2492,641
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0341,885
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 727452
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3262,688
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4142,743
GanzhouChina 9,8796,139
GuangzhouChina 10,2096,344
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7033,544
GuayaquilEcuador 7,0574,385
GonderEthiopia 12,8928,011
GourdonFrance 8,2695,138
GrenobleFrance 8,4155,229
GeisenheimGermany 8,0444,999
GorlitzGermany 8,1705,077
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7245,421
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,8563,017
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6374,746
GoaIndia 12,6317,849
GuwahatiIndia 10,9616,811
GelaItaly 9,5455,931
GenoaItaly 8,6125,352
GhediItaly 8,5715,326
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2775,765
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1435,682
GrossetoItaly 8,8615,506
GrottaglieItaly 9,3185,790
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9455,558
GuidoniaItaly 8,9995,592
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3987,083
GifuJapan 7,7604,822
GaoMali 10,8446,738
GuamMariana Islands 9,0235,607
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6262,253
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6852,290
GuaymasMexico 2,5891,609
GaluutMongolia 8,5635,321
GemertNetherlands 7,8124,855
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3477,051
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3467,050
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2636,999
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8147,341
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0307,475
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5207,159
GayaNiger 11,4587,120
GardermoenNorway 7,1744,458
GeiloNorway 7,0594,387
GdanskPoland 7,9574,945
GalatiRomania 9,1265,671
Gor’KijRussia 8,2325,115
GorznyjRussia 9,6796,015
GridinoRussia 7,0794,399
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7268,529
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0478,729
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5935,340
GijonSpain 8,0505,002
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,6457,858
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6767,877
GoteborgSweden 7,4404,623
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4304,617
GothenburgSweden 7,4414,624
GunnarnSweden 6,8784,274
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3295,176
GabesTunisia 9,6896,021
GafsaTunisia 9,5805,953
GiresunTurkey 9,8346,111
GoztepeTurkey 9,6375,989
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,2106,345
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3606,438
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0344,371
GajvoronUkraine 8,8645,508
GeniceskUkraine 9,2005,717
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,4092,119
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,6211,629
Galva, IlUsa 2,7211,691
Galveston, TxUsa 3,2612,027
Geneva, NeUsa 2,1631,344
Genoa, NeUsa 2,1631,344
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,218757
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5182,186
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,7582,335
Golconda, NvUsa 1,032641
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9512,455
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0201,255
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0241,258
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9201,193
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,3792,100
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,1441,332
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,6141,003
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9581,838
Grants Pass, OrUsa 800497
Gravette, ArUsa 2,7161,688
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 893555
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,6931,673
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0801,914
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,4092,119
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7622,338
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,2682,030
Greenville, MsUsa 3,2051,992
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1531,959
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4592,149
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8581,776
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,6802,287
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,7332,320
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7571,714
Groton, CtUsa 4,0382,509
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,9871,235
GuanareVenezuela 6,6504,132
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,7384,187
GuiriaVenezuela 7,0214,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -