Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4276,480
ShkoderAlbania 9,2305,736
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2565,752
SaltaArgentina 10,0156,224
San AntonioArgentina 11,5057,149
San LuisArgentina 10,7506,680
San RafaelArgentina 10,7706,693
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1606,935
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3516,432
SarmientoArgentina 11,7647,310
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5017,769
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4937,763
SalzburgAustria 8,4375,243
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9176,163
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1136,285
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9946,211
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9414,313
SaveBenin 11,7587,307
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4985,902
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0155,602
SalvadorBrazil 10,7186,660
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1356,920
SantaremBrazil 8,6765,391
SantosBrazil 11,1056,901
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8386,735
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2305,736
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2126,346
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2456,988
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9436,800
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0356,857
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4185,852
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1016,898
São PauloBrazil 11,0486,865
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8156,720
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3695,201
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3856,453
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5706,568
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8646,751
SobralBrazil 9,8006,090
SoureBrazil 8,9605,568
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1266,292
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4877,138
SurubimBrazil 10,4836,514
SadovoBulgaria 9,3935,837
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4055,844
SofiaBulgaria 9,2945,776
SiemreapCambodia 11,6727,253
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7232,935
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 906563
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2412,636
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 751467
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1321,946
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1582,584
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,203748
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8701,784
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8032,363
Scott, SkCanada 1,067663
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9942,482
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4432,761
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8282,379
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3251,445
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1841,357
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2381,391
Slave Lake, AbCanada 886551
Smithers, BcCanada 683425
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5792,846
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3272,689
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,119695
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,110690
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5992,858
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7685,449
SalCape Verde 9,3255,795
SantiagoChile 10,5566,559
SewellChile 10,6266,603
ShanghaiChina 9,0295,611
ShantouChina 10,0116,221
ShenyangChina 7,9934,967
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5593,455
Simon BolivarColombia 6,1653,831
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6643,520
SibenikCroatia 8,9425,557
SplitCroatia 8,9835,582
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7584,821
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4994,660
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7283,559
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8723,649
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8133,612
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7153,551
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8053,607
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8203,617
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6863,533
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7783,590
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7073,546
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9143,675
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7853,595
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6873,534
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6403,505
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8293,622
San GabrielEcuador 6,9114,295
SalloumEgypt 10,5086,529
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7616,687
SohagEgypt 11,2316,979
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0666,876
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0153,116
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8037,956
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8094,231
StrasbourgFrance 8,1695,076
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3355,179
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0404,996
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6315,985
SchleswigGermany 7,6674,765
StuttgartGermany 8,2065,099
SamosGreece 9,9146,161
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7106,034
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0616,252
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3712,716
SiguiriGuinea 10,7146,658
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9373,068
SzegedHungary 8,8255,484
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6135,352
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6113,487
SagarIndia 11,6077,213
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5856,578
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6846,639
SemnanIran 10,5826,576
ShahroudIran 10,4946,521
ShirazIran 11,2516,991
ShannonIreland 7,1094,418
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6285,362
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1475,684
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4235,855
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6895,399
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9585,567
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4025,842
SigonellaItaly 9,5395,928
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4947,143
SagaJapan 8,3335,178
SaigoJapan 7,9054,912
SakaiJapan 7,9654,949
SakataJapan 7,2894,530
SapporoJapan 6,8824,277
SaseboJapan 8,3755,205
SendaiJapan 7,2764,521
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2135,104
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2385,119
ShinjoJapan 7,2734,520
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9824,960
ShirakawaJapan 7,4074,603
ShizuokaJapan 7,6924,780
SumotoJapan 7,9624,948
SuttsuJapan 6,9684,330
SuwaJapan 7,6244,738
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1996,337
SavannakhetLaos 11,3227,036
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9204,921
SiluteLithuania 7,9344,930
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3125,787
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0869,996
SalimaMalawi 15,5829,683
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5187,157
SibuMalaysia 12,2427,607
SanMali 10,8216,724
SegouMali 10,7326,669
SikassoMali 10,9476,802
St. BrandonMauritius 16,36510,170
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4602,771
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5475,311
SainshandMongolia 8,3475,187
SafiMorocco 8,8545,502
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0575,628
SittweMyanmar 11,5227,160
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1314,431
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5733,463
SaiqOman 11,9797,444
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6457,858
SurOman 12,0347,478
SialkotPakistan 10,7636,688
SibbiPakistan 11,1916,954
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6636,626
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,5905,338
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6826,638
SandomierzPoland 8,4175,230
SniezkaPoland 8,2375,119
SuwalkiPoland 8,0975,031
SzczecinPoland 7,9394,934
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4555,254
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5084,665
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1023,792
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,86710,481
Satu MareRomania 8,7475,436
SibiuRomania 8,9895,586
SulinaRomania 9,2025,718
SadrinskRussia 8,2935,154
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6434,750
SalekhardRussia 7,1204,424
SaratovRussia 8,7665,447
SejmcanRussia 5,0413,133
SelagoncyRussia 6,2883,907
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9693,709
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9394,312
SmolenskRussia 8,2285,113
SociRussia 9,5665,944
SortovalaRussia 7,4654,639
SuntarRussia 6,5204,052
SurgutRussia 7,6444,750
SverdlovskRussia 8,2205,108
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6754,769
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3403,940
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7287,909
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0629,360
SingaporeSingapore 12,8127,962
SliacSlovakia 8,5525,314
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1625,072
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0885,026
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2865,149
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2445,123
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1445,061
SevilleSpain 8,5825,333
SennarSudan 12,6757,876
ShambatSudan 12,4167,716
ShendiSudan 12,3337,664
StenseleSweden 6,8604,263
StockholmSweden 7,4464,627
StorlienSweden 6,9084,293
SundsvallSweden 7,1164,422
SantisSwitzerland 8,3585,194
SongeaTanzania 15,3059,510
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,2907,016
SongkhlaThailand 12,4467,734
Suphan BuriThailand 11,7577,306
Surat ThaniThailand 12,3327,663
SurinThailand 11,5457,174
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4217,097
SokodeTogo 11,5907,202
SfaxTunisia 9,6325,986
SousseTunisia 9,5225,917
SamsunTurkey 9,7566,062
SiirtTurkey 10,2196,350
SivasTurkey 9,9366,174
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4736,508
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4614,637
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7614,201
SarataUkraine 9,1075,659
SarnyUkraine 8,4815,270
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3465,808
SumyUkraine 8,6935,402
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7277,287
SaltoUruguay 11,0376,859
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,195743
Safford, AzUsa 2,1061,309
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8552,396
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,2092,615
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8411,766
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1631,344
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2881,422
Salem, InUsa 3,1401,951
Salem, OrUsa 477296
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,285798
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7421,704
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0221,878
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8971,179
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,289801
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1033,792
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,589987
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2401,392
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7101,063
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,605998
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6882,292
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8781,788
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,9492,454
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1641,345
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7221,070
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1401,951
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 188117
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 205127
Sedan, KsUsa 2,5471,583
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8955
Selma, AlUsa 3,5542,208
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9662,465
Seymour, InUsa 3,1401,951
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2752,035
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,322821
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,0601,901
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1971,365
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1101,311
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9621,840
Southport, NcUsa 4,0452,514
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9291,820
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5022,176
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5111,560
Spokane, WaUsa 452281
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3631,468
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8251,755
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,7301,697
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,1871,980
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2151,377
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8431,766
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5891,609
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8942,420
State College, PaUsa 3,6262,253
State University, MsUsa 3,3412,076
State University, NmUsa 2,3391,454
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6942,296
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,607998
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6491,646
Stockton, CaUsa 1,265786
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2681,409
Storrs, CtUsa 3,9752,470
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8511,772
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9582,459
Sunnyside, WaUsa 428266
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6401,641
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3041,432
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6272,254
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0886,269
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,5754,086
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9034,290
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6214,736
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2065,721
SocotraYemen 13,1348,162
SenangaZambia 15,2519,477
SerenjeZambia 15,3359,529
SeshekeZambia 15,4389,593
SolweziZambia 15,0429,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -