Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3955,838
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,6916,644
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5806,575
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8436,738
ViennaAustria 8,5055,285
VitebskBelarus 8,1415,059
VassourasBrazil 11,1516,929
VicosaBrazil 11,0676,877
VitoriaBrazil 11,2036,962
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7146,658
VarnaBulgaria 9,3635,818
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2882,043
Vermilion, AbCanada 974605
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6440
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10163
ValdiviaChile 11,0416,861
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0776,883
VallenarChile 10,1506,308
ValparaisoChile 10,4896,518
VanguardiaColombia 6,8344,247
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,8304,866
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4504,629
VestervigDenmark 7,4154,608
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7893,598
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7673,583
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6133,488
VilsandiEstonia 7,6344,744
VaasaFinland 7,1604,449
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8163,614
VeravalIndia 12,1067,523
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1297,537
ValentiaIreland 7,1124,420
VeniceItaly 8,6405,369
VeronaItaly 8,5965,342
VicenzaItaly 8,6055,347
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9715,575
ViterboItaly 8,9305,549
VolterraItaly 8,7905,462
VientianeLaos 11,2947,018
VarenaLithuania 8,1235,048
VilniusLithuania 8,0975,032
VeracruzMexico 4,1202,560
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7434,812
VaernesNorway 6,8624,264
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9614,326
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5604,076
VillarricaParaguay 10,6236,601
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0625,631
VanavaraRussia 7,1694,455
VasileviciRussia 8,4505,251
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0324,991
VerhojanskRussia 5,5683,460
ViljujskRussia 6,2503,884
VitimRussia 6,9264,304
Vize IslandRussia 5,6463,509
VladivostokRussia 7,4234,613
VolgogradRussia 9,0665,634
VologdaRussia 7,8524,879
VoronezRussia 8,6795,393
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,6972,297
VytegraRussia 7,6254,738
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0579,356
ValenciaSpain 8,6675,386
ValladolidSpain 8,2615,134
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0144,980
VisbySweden 7,6214,736
VanTurkey 10,1786,325
ValleyUk 7,2524,507
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7425,433
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,209751
Valdez, AkUsa 1,9631,220
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8751,165
Vancouver, WaUsa 397247
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1371,328
Vevay, InUsa 3,2232,003
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,2632,028
Victoria, TxUsa 3,1731,972
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,5051,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -