Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6236,601
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9986,834
KhostAfghanistan 10,7456,677
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3936,459
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6178,462
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3338,906
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5975,342
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9656,193
KandiBenin 11,4987,145
Kamloops, BcCanada 258160
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9181,813
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9161,812
Kelowna, BcCanada 287178
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0701,286
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5372,198
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4421,518
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1191,317
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6322,257
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6512,269
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9836,204
KashiChina 9,9786,201
KunmingChina 10,5966,585
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6938,509
KhargaEgypt 11,3147,031
KosseirEgypt 11,3457,050
KajaaniFinland 7,1454,440
KuopioFinland 7,2904,530
KuusamoFinland 6,9944,346
KarlsruheGermany 8,1555,068
KasselGermany 7,9734,954
KonstanzGermany 8,3115,165
KumasiGhana 11,6267,225
KalamataGreece 9,8296,108
KerkiraGreece 9,4975,901
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9436,178
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3682,714
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3263,310
KankanGuinea 10,7986,710
KindiaGuinea 10,5906,581
KissidougouGuinea 10,8326,731
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,3022,673
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2556,372
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2556,373
KeszthelyHungary 8,6845,396
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8783,652
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4507,115
KotaIndia 11,5357,168
KozhikodeIndia 13,0428,104
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5437,794
KermanIran 11,1816,948
KermanshahIran 10,6766,634
Khoram AbadIran 10,7896,704
KilkennyIreland 7,1894,468
KingstonJamaica 5,4003,355
KagoshimaJapan 8,4635,259
KanazawaJapan 7,6724,768
KaruizawaJapan 7,5734,706
KatsuuraJapan 7,5574,696
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6274,739
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6684,144
KobeJapan 7,9134,917
KochiJapan 8,1095,039
KofuJapan 7,6274,739
KumagayaJapan 7,5374,683
KumamotoJapan 8,3475,187
KumejimaJapan 9,1435,682
KureJapan 8,1155,043
KushiroJapan 6,7034,165
KutchanJapan 6,9284,305
KyotoJapan 7,8554,881
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8525,501
KitaleKenya 14,0538,733
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2526,992
KufraLibya 11,2026,961
KaunasLithuania 8,0414,997
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8864,901
KybartaiLithuania 8,0414,997
KarongaMalawi 15,1619,421
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,4527,738
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6457,237
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,7867,945
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,4877,760
KuantanMalaysia 12,6287,847
KuchingMalaysia 12,4147,714
KayesMali 10,3006,400
KeniebaMali 10,4536,495
KidalMali 10,7236,664
KitaMali 10,5496,555
KoutiaMali 10,8676,753
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7604,822
KisinevMoldova 8,9855,584
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7234,799
KhatgalMongolia 8,1955,092
KhovdMongolia 8,7025,408
KhujirtMongolia 8,4495,250
KhutagMongolia 8,2105,102
KenitraMorocco 8,8225,482
KalewaMyanmar 11,1516,929
KathaMyanmar 10,9676,815
KawthaungMyanmar 12,2797,630
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5677,188
KengtungMyanmar 11,1076,902
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8096,717
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,8569,853
KathmanduNepal 11,0086,841
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5326,544
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8987,394
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3957,081
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7057,274
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5447,174
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3617,060
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5617,184
KanoNigeria 11,7317,290
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0374,994
KarasjokNorway 6,5754,086
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8244,240
KristiansandNorway 7,2734,519
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8074,230
KhasabOman 11,6307,227
KarachiPakistan 11,7267,286
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7137,278
KhanpurPakistan 11,2506,991
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3957,081
KororPalau 10,2736,384
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5185,293
KlodzkoPoland 8,2955,154
KoszalinPoland 7,9054,912
KrakowPoland 8,4265,236
KalakanRussia 7,1494,443
KaliningradRussia 7,9754,956
KamenskoeRussia 4,3932,730
KandalaksaRussia 6,9134,296
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8634,265
KazanRussia 8,3265,174
KemRussia 7,1794,461
KerchRussia 9,3125,787
KhabarovskRussia 6,8234,240
KirenskRussia 7,2314,494
KirovRussia 8,0054,975
KljuciRussia 4,9083,050
KolpasevRussia 7,8254,862
KorfRussia 4,4682,776
KostromaRussia 8,0354,993
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9793,094
KotlasRussia 7,7024,786
KrasnodarRussia 9,3985,840
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7635,445
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2455,124
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8514,878
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5793,467
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6035,346
KurganRussia 8,3505,189
KurskRussia 8,6205,356
KyraRussia 7,8384,871
KigaliRwanda 14,1838,814
KoldaSenegal 10,2016,339
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7206,661
KosiceSlovakia 8,6095,350
KimberleySouth Africa 16,48310,243
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7754,832
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3118,272
KadugliSudan 12,8167,964
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0887,512
KassalaSudan 12,5497,798
KhartoumSudan 12,4247,720
KostiSudan 12,6867,883
KalmarSweden 7,6694,766
KaresuandoSweden 6,6314,120
KarlstadSweden 7,3114,543
KristianstadSweden 7,6664,764
KamishliSyria 10,3036,402
KanchanaburiThailand 11,8327,352
Khlong YaiThailand 11,8787,381
Khon KaenThailand 11,4287,101
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,8527,365
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,6107,214
KairouanTunisia 9,5145,912
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1676,318
KarsTurkey 9,9456,180
KastamonuTurkey 9,6966,025
KayseriTurkey 10,0166,224
KonyaTurkey 10,0336,235
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8396,114
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6066,590
KinlossUk 6,9154,297
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8145,477
KievUkraine 8,6625,383
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1025,656
KirovogradUkraine 8,8965,528
KlepininoUkraine 9,2445,744
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9395,555
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4415,245
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9685,573
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9831,854
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 661411
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4991,553
Keene, NhUsa 3,9292,441
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1681,969
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1151,314
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,5052,800
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7531,089
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,3981,490
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,5111,560
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9762,471
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 783486
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4912,169
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,1381,328
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,9561,837
KabompoZambia 15,0649,361
KabweZambia 15,3709,551
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3679,549
KafirondaZambia 15,1709,427
KaomaZambia 15,2129,453
KasamaZambia 15,0729,366
KasempaZambia 15,1469,412
KawambwaZambia 14,9379,282
KaroiZimbabwe 15,6629,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -