Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6417,856
UaupesBrazil 7,6194,734
UbatubaBrazil 11,1466,926
UberabaBrazil 10,6426,613
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,489925
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2515,749
UpernavikGreenland 4,1162,557
UummannaqGreenland 4,2622,649
UdineItaly 8,6165,354
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3425,805
UenoJapan 7,8504,878
UnzendakeJapan 8,3805,207
UrakawaJapan 6,8614,264
UshibukaJapan 8,4405,245
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4744,645
UwajimaJapan 8,1995,095
UkmergeLithuania 8,0234,986
UtenaLithuania 8,0164,981
UlaangomMongolia 8,5045,285
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1965,093
UlgiiMongolia 8,6525,377
UliastaiMongolia 8,5695,325
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5955,341
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1015,034
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9434,936
UfaRussia 8,4615,258
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8183,615
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7994,846
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9013,046
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5994,722
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2634,513
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8072,987
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9963,726
Ust-OlojRussia 4,5942,855
Umm BeninSudan 12,7377,915
UmeňSweden 7,0494,381
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,4367,107
Udon ThaniThailand 11,3387,045
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,4487,114
UrfaTurkey 10,2526,371
UsakTurkey 9,8786,139
Uman’Ukraine 8,8285,486
UzgorodUkraine 8,6445,372
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5422,201
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2412,014
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9361,824
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2372,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -