Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7256,665
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7226,041
HuamboAngola 14,5009,010
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9138,024
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4098,333
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4248,342
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9307,413
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1704,455
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,574978
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4372,757
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4282,752
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3482,081
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2522,642
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1921,984
Hay River, NtCanada 1,376855
Hope, BcCanada 12477
HaikouChina 10,6906,643
HailarChina 7,5314,680
HamiChina 9,1765,702
HetanChina 10,1496,307
HavanaCuba 4,5942,855
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8473,633
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8983,665
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6793,529
HelwanEgypt 10,8696,754
HurguadaEgypt 11,2226,973
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4333,998
HelsinkiFinland 7,5144,669
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5054,664
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6824,774
HamburgGermany 7,7684,827
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7674,827
HannoverGermany 7,8694,890
HelgolandGermany 7,6444,750
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3665,199
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1106,283
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2462,638
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,3302,691
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,3522,704
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9523,698
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3027,645
HaifaIsrael 10,6436,614
HaboroJapan 6,7634,202
HachijojimaJapan 7,7534,818
HachinoheJapan 7,0624,389
HagiJapan 8,1705,077
HakodateJapan 7,0114,357
HamadaJapan 8,0895,027
HamamatsuJapan 7,7534,818
HikoneJapan 7,8034,849
HimejiJapan 7,9364,932
HiradoJapan 8,3695,201
HirooJapan 6,8194,237
HiroshimaJapan 8,1065,037
HitaJapan 8,2905,152
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3945,216
HunLibya 10,4096,469
HomboriMali 10,8336,731
HomalinMyanmar 10,9566,808
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6527,240
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9507,426
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0987,518
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4847,757
HororataNew Zealand 12,0847,509
HyderabadPakistan 11,6437,235
HuanucoPeru 8,0034,973
HelPoland 7,9414,934
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8194,237
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7104,791
HatangaRussia 6,0783,777
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0884,405
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3318,284
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3557,056
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6025,346
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8626,129
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1935,092
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7724,829
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4288,344
HalaibSudan 11,8277,349
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5437,795
HudeibaSudan 12,2557,616
HaparandaSweden 6,9254,303
HarnosandSweden 7,1184,423
HamaSyria 10,4336,483
HassakahSyria 10,3556,435
Hua HinThailand 11,9537,428
HakkariTurkey 10,2826,390
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3834,588
HersonUkraine 9,1055,658
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6835,396
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,1191,938
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8772,409
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9881,857
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7322,319
Hart, MiUsa 2,8691,783
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,9372,446
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1221,318
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7782,348
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6951,053
Hays, KsUsa 2,2251,383
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,177732
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2261,383
Helena, MtUsa 881548
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4972,173
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9092,429
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6882,292
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7951,115
Hernando, MsUsa 3,1371,949
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,6232,251
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8801,168
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8792,410
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9251,817
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0411,890
Holly, CoUsa 2,1001,305
Homer, AkUsa 2,1441,332
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9321,822
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1701,970
Horton, KsUsa 2,4201,504
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6951,053
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6362,260
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9471,831
Houma, LaUsa 3,4952,172
Houston, TexasUsa 3,1701,970
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4292,131
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3752,097
Huron, SdUsa 1,9641,221
HanoiVietnam 10,8266,727
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,7627,309
HarareZimbabwe 15,8449,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -