Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3236,415
FarahAfghanistan 10,9306,792
FormosaArgentina 10,5566,559
ForrestAustralia 13,8558,609
FrancistownBotswana 15,9709,924
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3876,455
FloraniaBrazil 10,2596,375
FlorestaBrazil 10,3436,427
FlorianoBrazil 9,8706,133
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2707,003
FormosaBrazil 10,3186,412
FortalezaBrazil 9,9326,172
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7186,660
FrancaBrazil 10,7426,675
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,578981
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,321821
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,150715
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,073667
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 759472
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,402872
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,400870
Fort St John, BcCanada 800497
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,123698
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1562,583
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1692,591
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5812,225
FayaChad 11,6717,253
FamagustaCyprus 10,3716,445
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5434,687
FarafraEgypt 11,0676,877
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3248,280
FichtelbergGermany 8,1775,082
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0575,007
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4255,857
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5522,829
FaranahGuinea 10,7336,670
FalconaraItaly 8,8635,507
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7635,445
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1575,690
FonniItaly 9,0455,621
FrontoneItaly 8,8495,499
FrosinoneItaly 9,0565,627
FukauraJapan 7,1504,443
FukueJapan 8,4695,263
FukuiJapan 7,7414,810
FukuokaJapan 8,3025,159
FukushimaJapan 7,3414,562
FukuyamaJapan 8,0555,005
FushikiJapan 7,6304,741
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6355,987
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,81310,448
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,19510,685
FunchalMadeira 8,3725,203
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7694,206
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9435,558
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9594,324
FaroPortugal 8,5075,286
FerganaRussia 9,9476,181
FreetownSierra Leone 10,6936,645
FalunSweden 7,2584,510
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6084,728
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3335,800
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,2621,406
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,2741,413
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5891,609
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,2881,422
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9681,223
Farmington, MeUsa 3,9692,466
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3161,439
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9171,813
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8701,162
Fayette, IaUsa 2,4811,542
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,7771,726
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,9042,426
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,0532,518
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,0392,510
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,427887
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1911,983
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,8191,130
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0821,915
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7021,679
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7101,063
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3371,452
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,8181,130
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,3292,690
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,5671,595
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8021,741
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0811,915
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,8191,752
Framingham, MaUsa 4,0072,490
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,2752,035
Franklin, LaUsa 3,3792,100
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4592,149
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8542,395
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,410876
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9121,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -