Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5176,535
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4096,468
MilianaAlgeria 9,0945,651
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4909,004
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8889,252
Malarg EArgentina 10,7996,710
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3787,070
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6337,229
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9196,785
MendozaArgentina 10,5886,580
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5876,579
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9526,806
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5997,208
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6168,461
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7288,530
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2358,846
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2018,203
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2028,204
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1288,158
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4758,374
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2547,615
MuharraqBahrain 11,6027,210
MinskBelarus 8,2275,112
MogilevBelarus 8,2755,142
MaunBotswana 15,6219,707
MacapaBrazil 8,7195,418
MacauBrazil 10,1886,331
MaceioBrazil 10,6386,611
MachadoBrazil 10,9386,797
ManausBrazil 8,3775,205
MarabaBrazil 9,3165,789
MaringaBrazil 10,6966,647
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6825,395
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5956,584
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4456,491
MonteiroBrazil 10,3906,456
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6576,622
Morada NovaBrazil 10,0596,251
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3756,447
MamfeCameroon 12,3787,692
MarouaCameroon 12,1917,575
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9461,831
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,4842,165
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 924574
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7761,104
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 518322
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 902560
Merry Island, BcCanada 6038
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2852,663
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9282,441
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7032,301
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,6822,288
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,270789
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,9941,860
Morden, MbCanada 1,8161,128
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3082,056
MoundouChad 12,4697,748
MatecanaColombia 6,6434,128
MoroniComoros 15,6629,732
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4155,229
MarstalDenmark 7,6684,765
Melville HallDominica 6,6764,148
MichesDominican Republic 5,8423,630
MocaDominican Republic 5,7063,546
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6593,516
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5853,471
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8043,607
MilagroEcuador 7,0694,393
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5946,583
MinyaEgypt 11,0416,861
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5357,789
MassawaEritrea 12,6087,835
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3943,973
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4144,607
MarseilleFrance 8,5575,317
MontpellierFrance 8,4905,276
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1995,095
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1275,050
MakokouGabon 13,0748,124
MayumbaGabon 13,3208,277
MitzicGabon 12,9778,064
MkamboGabon 13,0918,135
MoandaGabon 13,2968,262
MouilaGabon 13,1978,201
MagdeburgGermany 7,9674,951
MunichGermany 8,3425,184
MünsterGermany 7,8444,874
MethoniGreece 9,8426,116
MilosGreece 9,9436,179
MitiliniGreece 9,7626,066
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7576,063
MacentaGuinea 10,9496,804
MamouGuinea 10,6156,596
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1133,178
MiskolcHungary 8,6555,379
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8918,010
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9806,823
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2807,631
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3587,679
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4527,116
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0066,839
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,9008,017
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1866,951
MashhadIran 10,5086,530
Malin HeadIreland 6,9564,322
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8375,491
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3095,785
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4845,893
MilanItaly 8,5295,300
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4915,276
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9015,531
ManIvory Coast 11,1836,949
MaebashiJapan 7,5364,683
MaizuruJapan 7,8454,875
MakurazakiJapan 8,5025,284
MatsueJapan 7,9824,960
MatsumotoJapan 7,6174,733
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1335,054
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9075,535
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4864,652
MishimaJapan 7,6474,752
MitoJapan 7,4504,629
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6904,779
MiyakoJapan 7,1024,413
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3715,823
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4155,229
MiyazakiJapan 8,3775,206
MombetsuJapan 6,6654,142
MoriokaJapan 7,1484,442
MuroranJapan 6,9604,325
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0975,031
MutsuJapan 7,0234,364
Ma’AnJordan 10,9476,803
MafraqJordan 10,7206,661
MombasaKenya 14,7349,156
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4278,344
MaseruLesotho 16,69610,375
MonroviaLiberia 11,0946,894
MisratahLibya 10,0546,248
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,16810,047
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,36710,170
MananjaryMadagascar 16,81410,448
MorondavaMadagascar 16,61410,324
MakhangaMalawi 15,8889,873
MangochiMalawi 15,6799,743
MwmosaMalawi 15,8629,857
MzimbaMalawi 15,3509,538
MzuzuMalawi 15,3229,521
MalaccaMalaysia 12,8277,971
MersingMalaysia 12,7197,903
MiriMalaysia 11,9237,409
MaleMaldives 13,8638,615
MenakaMali 11,0136,844
MoptiMali 10,7606,686
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,6404,748
MazatlanMexico 3,2412,014
MeridaMexico 4,3142,681
Mexico CityMexico 3,9432,450
MonterreyMexico 3,2782,037
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8202,374
MaantyMongolia 8,2305,114
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4245,234
MatadMongolia 7,8984,908
MurenMongolia 8,2735,141
MarrakechMorocco 8,9825,581
MeknesMorocco 8,9185,542
MideltMorocco 9,0695,636
MaputoMozambique 16,68810,370
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,9349,901
MandalayMyanmar 11,1986,958
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3257,038
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0357,479
MindatMyanmar 11,3507,053
MonywaMyanmar 11,2276,977
MyeikMyanmar 12,0357,479
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8016,712
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8764,894
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3847,695
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4107,090
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5237,161
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8907,389
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8387,356
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1947,577
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0487,487
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3243,308
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3583,330
MagariaNiger 11,6607,246
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8017,333
MaradiNiger 11,5157,156
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9937,453
MakurdiNigeria 12,1447,546
MinnaNigeria 11,8507,364
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4325,240
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6674,143
MajisOman 11,8247,348
MasirahOman 12,2447,608
Muscat  Oman 11,9207,407
MultanPakistan 11,0696,878
MurreePakistan 10,6296,605
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5206,537
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0376,237
MoyobambaPeru 7,5924,718
MactanPhilippines 10,7356,671
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5506,556
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0444,998
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,2868,256
MagadanRussia 5,2833,283
MahackalaRussia 9,7236,042
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4934,035
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4924,035
MarkovoRussia 4,1412,573
MinusinskRussia 8,1145,042
MogocaRussia 7,1444,439
MoscowRussia 8,2015,096
MurmanskRussia 6,7334,184
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6417,234
MatamSenegal 10,0756,261
MogadishuSomalia 14,2138,832
MadridSpain 8,4275,237
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4265,236
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8525,501
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7215,420
MelillaSpain 8,9285,548
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8075,473
MalakalSudan 13,0368,101
MbabaneSwaziland 16,64910,346
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3415,183
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3837,073
Mae SariangThailand 11,4977,144
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6157,218
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,3207,035
MalatyaTurkey 10,0986,275
MersinTurkey 10,2066,342
MuglaTurkey 10,0066,218
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3324,556
ManstonUk 7,6634,762
MeloUruguay 11,3377,045
MercedesUruguay 11,1936,956
MontevideoUruguay 11,4397,109
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,7352,321
Madison, FlUsa 3,9072,428
Madison, InUsa 3,2121,996
Madison, NeUsa 2,1751,352
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6681,658
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,3611,467
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,7441,705
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9651,843
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7511,709
Marion, InUsa 3,0231,878
Marion, NcUsa 3,6212,250
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,6501,647
Marshall, TxUsa 3,0181,876
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7202,312
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,4831,543
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4022,114
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,276793
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,0151,874
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3732,096
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,3591,466
Medford, WiUsa 2,5031,555
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8801,168
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,1201,939
Mena, ArUsa 2,8511,772
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,4092,118
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9551,836
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7111,685
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,5002,797
Midland, TxUsa 2,5951,612
Milan, MnUsa 2,0981,304
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0421,269
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,326824
Milford, DeUsa 3,9382,447
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,7592,336
Millen, GaUsa 3,8472,391
Millport, OhUsa 3,3862,104
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,0342,507
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7811,728
Minden, NeUsa 2,0931,301
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3051,432
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8091,745
Missoula, MtUsa 722448
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5712,219
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6711,660
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6611,654
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7882,354
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0981,304
Montgomery AlUsa 3,5722,220
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7391,080
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8792,410
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0492,516
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6212,250
Moro, OrUsa 495308
Morris, MnUsa 2,0571,279
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6911,672
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6272,254
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1351,948
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6281,633
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9411,828
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9132,432
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9881,857
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,3172,062
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,8911,796
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,7031,680
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6974,162
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,3803,964
MaracayVenezuela 6,6824,152
MaturinVenezuela 7,0324,370
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,4994,039
MeridaVenezuela 6,5904,095
MagoyeZambia 15,4779,618
MansaZambia 15,0569,356
MbalaZambia 14,9429,285
MfuweZambia 15,4179,580
MisamfuZambia 15,0669,362
MonguZambia 15,1649,423
MpikaZambia 15,2579,481
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,4849,622
Mt MakuluZambia 15,4679,611
MumbwaZambia 15,3659,548
MwinilungaZambia 14,8989,258
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,0419,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -