Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6656,006
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5765,950
EsquelArgentina 11,4297,102
EzeizaArgentina 11,3067,026
East SaleAustralia 13,0858,131
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5189,022
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5179,021
EssendonAustralia 13,2018,203
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1846,950
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2797,009
EspinosaBrazil 10,5816,575
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1811,977
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 809503
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 836520
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 827514
Edson, AbCanada 674419
Egg Island, BcCanada 402250
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9221,194
Estevan, SkCanada 1,464910
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 624388
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7022,300
ErlianChina 8,3815,208
El CaranoColombia 6,5054,042
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 7,7674,826
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6913,537
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8633,643
El ArishEgypt 10,8046,713
El TorEgypt 11,1066,902
ErfurtGermany 8,0565,006
EssenGermany 7,8734,893
EsfahanIran 10,9156,783
EilatIsrael 10,9946,832
EsashiJapan 7,0454,378
EldoretKenya 14,1158,772
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3395,182
EssaouiraMorocco 8,8905,525
EeldeNetherlands 7,6984,784
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4657,125
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0567,492
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,2343,252
EnuguNigeria 12,2077,586
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7936,707
EvoraPortugal 8,3745,203
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1044,415
EkimcanRussia 6,5914,095
Elat’MaRussia 8,3505,189
ElistaRussia 9,3275,796
ErbogacenRussia 6,9134,296
EssejRussia 6,4023,978
Ed DueimSudan 12,5877,822
El FasherSudan 12,3777,691
El GeneinaSudan 12,2727,626
El ObeidSudan 12,6067,833
El ShowakSudan 12,6477,859
En NahudSudan 12,5917,824
EdirneTurkey 9,4885,896
ErzincanTurkey 9,9866,205
ErzurumTurkey 9,9846,204
EskisehirTurkey 9,7916,084
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3756,447
EntebbeUganda 14,0658,740
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0624,389
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1294,430
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0381,888
Eastman, GaUsa 3,8322,381
Eastport, MeUsa 4,1842,600
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,442896
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,4301,510
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3871,484
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,5932,233
Elko, NvUsa 1,095681
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,2931,425
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6202,250
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,284798
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,7752,346
Erie, PaUsa 3,3872,104
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,4301,510
Eugene, OrUsa 565351
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,7661,719
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 937582
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7671,098
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,298807
Evansville, InUsa 3,0901,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -