Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5416,550
NeuquenArgentina 11,1916,954
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2366,982
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0416,861
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8947,391
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6217,843
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3568,300
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7582,957
NatitingouBenin 11,4817,134
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2176,971
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4587,742
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4687,748
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0632,525
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5534
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2892,665
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5882,229
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8011,119
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,116693
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2392,013
N’DjamenaChad 12,0657,497
NanchangChina 9,5765,951
NanjingChina 9,1085,660
NanningChina 10,5506,556
NicosiaCyprus 10,3526,433
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7184,796
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7553,576
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7203,555
NegeleEthiopia 13,7268,529
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4575,877
NandiFiji 9,4575,877
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2964,534
NancyFrance 8,1025,035
NantesFrance 7,9174,920
NiceFrance 8,6205,357
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8964,907
NurembergGermany 8,2045,098
NurnbergGermany 8,2025,097
NaxosGreece 9,9326,172
NanortalikGreenland 4,8473,012
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7952,980
NordGreenland 4,8713,027
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3892,727
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0996,897
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8947,391
New DelhiIndia 11,1336,918
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1685,697
NaganoJapan 7,5704,704
NagasakiJapan 8,4045,222
NagoJapan 9,0485,622
NagoyaJapan 7,7664,826
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0995,654
NaraJapan 7,8754,894
NazeJapan 8,7985,467
NemuroJapan 6,6044,104
NiigataJapan 7,4174,609
NikkoJapan 7,4824,650
NobeokaJapan 8,3085,163
NairobiKenya 14,3578,921
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0843,781
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7646,068
NidaLithuania 7,9284,927
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9509,912
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,74810,407
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,3499,538
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,4839,621
NaraMali 10,5026,526
NioroMali 10,3646,440
NemaMauritania 10,3726,445
NouakchottMauritania 9,6826,016
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,5426,551
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4757,131
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8257,348
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5707,190
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6667,249
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3793,342
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7607,308
NiameyNiger 11,2336,980
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5344,061
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4233,991
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4683,398
NawabshahPakistan 11,5487,176
NokkundiPakistan 11,3217,035
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8416,116
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5556,559
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0214,363
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3574,572
NikolaevRussia 9,0505,624
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1903,847
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,6622,897
NizneangarskRussia 7,3604,574
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7924,842
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5974,721
NovgorodRussia 7,8134,855
NovosibirskRussia 8,1735,079
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3518,296
No. 6Sudan 11,8757,379
NyalaSudan 12,5217,781
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,2326,979
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6397,233
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,3487,673
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3037,024
NarathiwatThailand 12,4527,738
NigdeTurkey 10,0816,265
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1506,307
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0415,618
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1371,950
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1371,950
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2802,038
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2912,045
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7051,681
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,0542,519
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,8902,418
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4592,149
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4551,526
New London, WiUsa 2,6521,648
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5092,181
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4942,171
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2881,422
New YorkUsa 3,8942,420
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9292,442
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9142,432
Newark, NjUsa 3,8992,423
Newberry, MiUsa 2,7821,729
Newberry, ScUsa 3,7582,335
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,5021,555
Newnan, GaUsa 3,6182,248
Newport, TnUsa 3,5492,205
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,9971,862
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9812,474
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1451,333
North Bend, OregonUsa 648403
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0331,263
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9671,222
Norton, KsUsa 2,0891,298
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2552,023
NdolaZambia 15,2369,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -