Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8146,720
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7386,673
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8466,740
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3157,652
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0996,276
RosarioArgentina 11,0136,844
RichmondAustralia 12,5007,767
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6977,268
RecifeBrazil 10,5596,561
RemansoBrazil 10,1786,325
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4995,281
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2286,977
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0656,876
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2856,391
Red Deer, AbCanada 733456
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0911,299
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,336830
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,332828
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1271,943
Revelstoke, BcCanada 407253
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6542,271
RuoqiangChina 9,7326,048
Rafael NunezColombia 6,1433,817
RandersDenmark 7,5004,661
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6743,526
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7173,552
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6005,344
RumipambaEcuador 7,0214,363
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9866,827
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1506,929
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9356,795
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2155,105
RostockGermany 7,7834,836
RhodesGreece 10,0846,266
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7753,589
ReykhólarIceland 5,6103,486
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7043,544
RamsarIran 10,4236,477
RashtIran 10,3696,444
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2594,511
RadicofaniItaly 8,8745,514
Resia PassItaly 8,4505,251
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7955,465
RivoltoItaly 8,6185,356
Rolle PassItaly 8,5415,308
RomeItaly 8,9955,590
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0005,593
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6485,374
RumoiJapan 6,7984,224
RigaLatvia 7,8344,868
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9714,953
RodriguesMauritius 16,68110,366
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1435,060
RabatMorocco 8,8365,491
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7207,283
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2139,453
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7997,332
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0337,477
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3517,054
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3527,054
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3827,073
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3837,695
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4027,085
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2626,998
RivasNicaragua 5,4233,370
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3857,075
RebolyRussia 7,2444,501
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1675,696
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7387,294
RagaSudan 12,9238,031
RashadSudan 12,7717,936
RenkSudan 12,8417,979
RumbekSudan 13,2548,236
RanongThailand 12,2767,628
Roi EtThailand 11,4227,098
RizeTurkey 9,8566,125
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2366,361
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0285,610
RomnyUkraine 8,6805,394
RovnoUkraine 8,5435,308
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6967,268
RochaUruguay 11,5167,156
Racine, WiUsa 2,8011,741
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8622,400
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6231,009
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6201,007
Reading, PaUsa 3,7922,356
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,008627
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,141709
Redding, CaUsa 969602
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7651,097
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,111690
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9501,833
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8612,399
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8612,399
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6822,288
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4001,492
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5152,184
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1921,362
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7331,698
Rockville, InUsa 3,0081,869
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3181,440
Rome, GaUsa 3,5452,203
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9691,223
Roseburg, OrUsa 689428
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3441,457
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8652,402
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7201,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -