Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0165,603
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1406,301
OranArgentina 9,9246,167
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0968,760
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0858,131
OstendeBelgium 7,7364,807
ObidosBrazil 8,5765,329
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1176,908
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,5522,207
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,5532,208
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1256,913
OdenseDenmark 7,6154,732
OtavaloEcuador 6,9204,300
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5055,906
OuluFinland 7,0384,373
OroomiehIran 10,2896,394
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9805,580
OdienneIvory Coast 10,9916,830
ObihiroJapan 6,7794,212
OfunatoJapan 7,1624,451
OitaJapan 8,2565,130
OkayamaJapan 7,9964,969
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9305,549
OmaezakiJapan 7,7344,806
OmuJapan 6,6714,146
OnahamaJapan 7,3784,585
OsakaJapan 7,8964,907
OshimaJapan 7,6494,753
OtaruJapan 6,8924,282
OwaseJapan 7,9044,911
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1075,659
OujoaMorocco 9,0265,609
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,3606,438
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6187,219
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2727,626
OphirNew Zealand 12,3387,667
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3307,041
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5087,773
OcotalNicaragua 5,1783,218
OrlandNorway 6,8044,228
OsloNorway 7,1894,467
OhotskRussia 5,6633,519
OkhotskRussia 5,6633,519
OlekminskRussia 6,5644,079
OlenekRussia 6,1513,822
OmskRussia 8,3255,173
OnegaRussia 7,3344,557
OrenburgRussia 8,7965,466
OymyakonRussia 5,4393,380
OviedoSpain 8,0555,006
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9794,337
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8294,243
OdessaUkraine 9,0885,647
OvrucUkraine 8,5275,299
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,4602,150
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1041,307
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6472,267
Oakley, IdUsa 1,071666
Oconto, WiUsa 2,6931,674
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,6152,246
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5841,606
Olathe, KsUsa 2,5001,553
Olivia, MnUsa 2,1781,353
Olympia, WaUsa 249155
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,2931,425
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2811,418
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0681,907
Orlando, FlUsa 4,2222,623
Orono, MeUsa 4,0392,510
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,6831,667
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5812,226
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8061,743
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,5001,553
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,1371,949
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0501,895
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8511,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -