Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8397,978
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5079,015
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3677,685
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1476,927
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1118,769
WoomeraAustralia 13,2628,241
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6547,864
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8552,395
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3022,052
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,267787
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,486923
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1881,981
Windsor, OnCanada 3,1751,973
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8641,158
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,369851
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4233,991
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,3062,676
WajimaJapan 7,5924,718
WakamatsuJapan 7,3984,597
WakayamaJapan 7,9544,943
WakkanaiJapan 6,6864,155
WajirKenya 14,1288,779
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3069,511
WindhoekNamibia 15,4569,604
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3417,047
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4047,086
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3477,051
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2317,601
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4477,113
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6747,254
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7247,285
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3057,025
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5427,172
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4387,108
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3857,075
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6087,214
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7457,298
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2977,020
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4197,096
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3497,052
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1157,528
WintonNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3587,058
WarsawPoland 8,2475,125
WroclawPoland 8,2375,118
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9994,971
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5807,818
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7267,286
WauSudan 13,0968,138
WaddingtonUk 7,4244,613
Waco, TxUsa 2,9151,812
Wake IslandUsa 6,9634,327
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1581,341
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1751,352
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,6292,255
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 506314
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6781,664
Warren, OhUsa 3,3862,104
Warren, PaUsa 3,4772,161
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7821,729
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,7992,361
Washington, IaUsa 2,5891,609
Washington, InUsa 3,0681,907
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,1971,987
Watertown, NyUsa 3,5912,232
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0251,258
Watertown, WiUsa 2,6991,677
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1281,944
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3572,086
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,9362,446
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,4172,124
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,2632,028
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,7831,730
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7841,730
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4432,139
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8062,365
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,4452,762
West Point, GaUsa 3,6182,248
West Point, NyUsa 3,8942,420
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8531,773
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0801,914
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,6411,641
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,4261,507
Wilbur, WaUsa 335208
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7502,330
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9172,434
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4912,169
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6692,280
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,435892
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8062,365
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8552,396
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0342,507
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9251,817
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4662,154
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,2871,421
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,014630
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1671,347
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8292,380
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8761,166
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7602,337
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,6902,293
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3292,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -