Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5586,561
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6196,599
JuninArgentina 11,1536,931
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8006,711
JacobinaBrazil 10,4256,478
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0786,263
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4836,514
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5836,577
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1196,909
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 911566
JiuquanChina 9,3125,787
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6543,513
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7193,554
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7013,543
JoensuuFinland 7,3474,566
JokioinenFinland 7,4234,613
JyvskylFinland 7,3054,539
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3182,683
JulianehbGreenland 4,7812,971
JagdalpurIndia 12,0247,472
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,3368,287
JerusalemIsrael 10,7516,681
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3863,347
JosNigeria 11,9617,432
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6913,537
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6973,540
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3217,035
JhelumPakistan 10,7316,668
JiwaniPakistan 11,7437,297
JuliacaPeru 8,8755,515
JakutskRussia 6,0793,778
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3525,811
JenisejskRussia 7,6184,734
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5374,062
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5144,048
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3248,280
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9417,420
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5337,788
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,46510,231
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6335,364
JubaSudan 13,5288,406
JokkmokkSweden 6,7654,204
JönköpingSweden 7,4954,658
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4964,658
JendoubaTunisia 9,3785,828
JerbaTunisia 9,7196,040
JerseyUk 7,7064,789
JaltaUkraine 9,3695,822
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3202,063
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1631,965
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,0372,509
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7921,735
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5752,222
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,262784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -