Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8746,757
TiranaAlbania 9,3175,790
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5356,546
TebessaAlgeria 9,4515,873
TimimounAlgeria 9,6545,999
TindoufAlgeria 9,3285,797
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5845,956
TrelewArgentina 11,7177,281
TucumanArgentina 10,2156,348
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5547,801
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5537,800
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2296,978
TibooburraAustralia 12,7677,933
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6187,220
TshaneBotswana 15,8889,873
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1116,283
TarauacaBrazil 8,1535,066
TauaBrazil 9,9906,208
TefeBrazil 8,0895,027
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9146,782
TeresinaBrazil 9,7416,053
TiriosBrazil 8,1865,087
TorresBrazil 11,3467,050
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1065,659
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4836,514
TriunfoBrazil 10,3106,407
TucuruiBrazil 9,1355,677
TuriacuBrazil 9,2705,760
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7601,715
Terrace, BcCanada 693431
Teslin, YtCanada 1,363847
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,608999
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,399870
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8511,151
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,4621,530
Timmins, OnCanada 3,0181,876
Tofino, BcCanada 189117
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3652,091
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3452,079
Trenton, OnCanada 3,4752,160
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3391,454
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5142,805
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9686,816
TaiyuanChina 8,9145,539
TaoyuanChina 9,5955,963
TengchongChina 10,7796,698
TønderDenmark 7,6064,727
TylstrupDenmark 7,4274,615
TystofteDenmark 7,6564,758
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7403,567
TahrirEgypt 10,7676,691
TantaEgypt 10,7616,687
TallinEstonia 7,5934,718
TartuEstonia 7,7494,815
TampereFinland 7,3624,575
TurkuFinland 7,4274,615
ToulonFrance 8,6195,356
ToulouseFrance 8,3735,203
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3974,596
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4775,268
TchibanGabon 13,2898,258
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8446,117
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0184,983
TamaleGhana 11,4257,100
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5035,905
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7936,086
TimehriGuyana 7,6564,758
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0963,166
TelaHonduras 4,9243,060
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3088,270
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3088,270
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7797,941
TabrizIran 10,2556,373
TeheranIran 10,5616,563
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7296,667
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3185,790
TarvisioItaly 8,5855,335
TermoliItaly 9,0835,644
TorinoItaly 8,5095,287
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4895,275
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3935,837
TrevicoItaly 9,1875,709
TrevisoItaly 8,6195,356
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6735,390
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5035,284
TabouIvory Coast 11,4567,119
TadotsuJapan 8,0384,995
TakadaJapan 7,5324,680
TakamatsuJapan 8,0164,981
TakayamaJapan 7,6694,765
TanegashimaJapan 8,5075,286
TatenoJapan 7,4974,659
TateyamaJapan 7,5984,722
TokushimaJapan 8,0054,975
TokyoJapan 7,5494,691
TomakomaiJapan 6,9024,289
TottoriJapan 7,9094,915
ToyamaJapan 7,6274,740
ToyookaJapan 7,8694,890
TsuJapan 7,8294,865
TsurugaJapan 7,7834,837
TsuyamaJapan 7,9574,945
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0075,597
TripoliLebanon 10,4856,515
TobrukLibya 10,4326,483
TripoliLibya 9,9406,177
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8894,902
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,49610,251
TolanaroMadagascar 17,19510,685
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,92510,517
ThyoloMalawi 15,8549,852
TawauMalaysia 11,6777,256
TessalitMali 10,5376,548
TimbuktuMali 10,6216,600
TombMali 10,6266,603
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9366,174
TacubayaMexico 3,9432,450
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7372,322
TarialanMongolia 8,2175,106
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4275,237
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4425,246
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5915,339
TangierMorocco 8,7325,426
TarfayaMorocco 9,0145,601
TazaMorocco 8,9705,574
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,2767,007
TaungooMyanmar 11,4907,140
ThandweMyanmar 11,6297,226
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,5346,546
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3377,666
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3077,026
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4277,722
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7007,270
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4457,112
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3477,051
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3627,060
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4617,122
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3487,052
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5697,189
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1807,569
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9947,453
TahouaNiger 11,2777,008
TillaberyNiger 11,1246,913
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2415,121
TromsoNorway 6,4434,004
TrondheimNorway 6,8534,259
ThumraitOman 12,5747,813
TacnaPeru 9,1125,662
TarapotoPeru 7,6714,767
TrujilloPeru 7,6734,768
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5866,578
TorunPoland 8,0925,028
TimisoaraRomania 8,9095,536
TambovRussia 8,5805,332
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8766,137
TaraRussia 8,1075,038
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1974,473
TermezRussia 10,3446,428
TernejRussia 7,0114,356
TobolskRussia 8,0334,992
TomskRussia 7,9794,958
Tot’MaRussia 7,8094,853
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5734,706
TuapseRussia 9,4995,902
TuraRussia 6,8494,256
TurukhanskRussia 6,9544,321
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9927,452
TortosaSpain 8,5905,338
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1638,180
TokerSudan 12,2627,620
TartousSyria 10,4406,487
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5795,952
TaboraTanzania 14,6159,082
TakThailand 11,5697,189
TrangThailand 12,4667,746
TabligboTogo 11,8337,353
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,4478,978
TunisTunisia 9,4065,845
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0846,267
TireeUk 6,8804,275
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2264,490
TernopilUkraine 8,6415,369
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4017,085
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6742,283
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,1991,366
Talladega, AlUsa 3,5482,205
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,8592,398
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,1752,594
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9502,455
Taunton, MaUsa 4,0532,519
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,3651,470
Temple, TxUsa 2,9521,834
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4722,157
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4852,166
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2212,002
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4621,530
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1501,957
Tooele, UtUsa 1,287800
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4511,523
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6752,283
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0541,277
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9502,455
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1441,332
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,6351,638
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,4232,127
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3351,451
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8756,136
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3644,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -