Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0016,215
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1836,328
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9846,204
YaoundeCameroon 12,6857,883
YokoCameroon 12,5687,810
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3052,675
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,570976
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,486924
YanjiChina 7,5774,708
YichangChina 9,6255,981
YinchuanChina 9,1275,672
YiningChina 9,3875,833
YariguiesColombia 6,5634,078
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7913,599
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6823,531
YazdIran 10,9946,832
YakushimaJapan 8,5555,316
YamagataJapan 7,3104,543
YamaguchiJapan 8,1885,088
YokkaichiJapan 7,8094,853
YokohamaJapan 7,5764,708
YonagoJapan 7,9684,951
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5395,928
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8366,112
YeMyanmar 11,7927,327
YolaNigeria 12,2167,591
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3595,195
YurimaguasPeru 7,6264,739
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2245,110
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5134,047
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1726,321
Yakima, WaUsa 353219
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,560969
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,054655
York, PaUsa 3,7342,320
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3962,110
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9731,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -