Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, British Columbia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, British Columbia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, British Columbia with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6106,593
BustAfghanistan 11,0066,839
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7786,698
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3236,415
FarahAfghanistan 10,9306,792
GardizAfghanistan 10,7256,665
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7456,677
HeratAfghanistan 10,7256,665
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5586,561
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6196,599
KabulAfghanistan 10,6236,601
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9986,834
KhostAfghanistan 10,7456,677
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3936,459
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5176,535
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4096,468
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5416,550
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,6326,607
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4276,480
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8746,757
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0846,888
ShkoderAlbania 9,2305,736
TiranaAlbania 9,3175,790
VloreAlbania 9,3955,838
AdrarAlgeria 9,7566,063
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1055,658
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1035,657
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3015,780
BatnaAlgeria 9,3385,803
BecharAlgeria 9,3115,786
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1885,710
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4415,867
BiskraAlgeria 9,4025,843
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0916,271
ChlefAlgeria 9,0585,629
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3015,779
DjanetAlgeria 10,5986,586
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2955,776
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6656,006
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5765,950
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5385,927
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7226,041
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2376,361
In SalahAlgeria 9,9606,189
MilianaAlgeria 9,0945,651
OranAlgeria 9,0165,603
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1406,301
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2565,752
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5356,546
TebessaAlgeria 9,4515,873
TimimounAlgeria 9,6545,999
TindoufAlgeria 9,3285,797
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5845,956
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4635,259
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3907,700
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4825,271
HuamboAngola 14,5009,010
LuandaAngola 13,9828,689
LuenaAngola 14,6529,105
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4909,004
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6178,462
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7898,569
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7858,566
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0788,748
ByrdAntarctica 14,3698,929
DavisAntarctica 17,57010,918
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6178,462
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8889,252
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2917,016
AzulArgentina 11,4087,089
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4647,124
BarilocheArgentina 11,2606,997
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2897,015
CeresArgentina 10,6746,633
ChamicalArgentina 10,4846,515
ChepesArgentina 10,5576,561
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8537,365
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0236,850
CórdobaArgentina 10,6826,638
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6916,644
CorrientesArgentina 10,6366,609
EsquelArgentina 11,4297,102
EzeizaArgentina 11,3067,026
FormosaArgentina 10,5566,559
General PicoArgentina 11,1086,902
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1406,923
JuninArgentina 11,1536,931
La PlataArgentina 11,3557,056
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7546,061
La RiojaArgentina 10,3656,441
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9856,826
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0767,504
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2826,389
Malarg EArgentina 10,7996,710
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3787,070
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6337,229
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9196,785
MendozaArgentina 10,5886,580
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5876,579
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9526,806
NeuquenArgentina 11,1916,954
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2366,982
OranArgentina 9,9246,167
ParanaArgentina 10,9286,791
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9306,792
PehuajoArgentina 11,2196,972
PergaminoArgentina 11,1126,905
PigeArgentina 11,3517,053
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7326,669
PosadasArgentina 10,7946,708
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4776,510
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5306,543
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4247,099
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8146,720
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7386,673
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8466,740
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3157,652
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0996,276
RosarioArgentina 11,0136,844
SaltaArgentina 10,0156,224
San AntonioArgentina 11,5057,149
San LuisArgentina 10,7506,680
San RafaelArgentina 10,7706,693
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1606,935
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3516,432
SarmientoArgentina 11,7647,310
TrelewArgentina 11,7177,281
TucumanArgentina 10,2156,348
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6417,856
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,6916,644
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5806,575
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8436,738
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0016,215
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0327,477
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4248,342
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8889,252
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9048,019
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9868,070
AmberleyAustralia 11,8937,390
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5427,794
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8457,361
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2848,255
CairnsAustralia 11,4957,143
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7367,915
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4558,982
CedunaAustralia 13,5538,422
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2357,603
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1807,569
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6647,869
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4377,107
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0847,509
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6728,496
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3397,667
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2047,584
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4959,007
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5377,791
East SaleAustralia 13,0858,131
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5189,022
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5179,021
EssendonAustralia 13,2018,203
ForrestAustralia 13,8558,609
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8647,994
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6789,121
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4058,330
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9138,024
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4098,333
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4248,342
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9307,413
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3338,906
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3358,286
LavertonAustralia 13,2208,215
LearmonthAustralia 14,2158,834
LongreachAustralia 12,1347,540
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1347,540
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8017,333
Low HeadAustralia 13,3248,280
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5997,208
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6168,461
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7288,530
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2358,846
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2018,203
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2028,204
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1288,158
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4758,374
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2547,615
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0416,861
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8947,391
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6217,843
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3568,300
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0968,760
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0858,131
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8129,204
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7408,538
RichmondAustralia 12,5007,767
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6977,268
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5017,769
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4937,763
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5547,801
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5537,800
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2296,978
TibooburraAustralia 12,7677,933
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6187,220
WaggaAustralia 12,8397,978
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5079,015
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3677,685
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1476,927
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1118,769
WoomeraAustralia 13,2628,241
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6547,864
GrazAustria 8,6015,345
InnsbruckAustria 8,4315,239
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5975,342
LinzAustria 8,4355,242
SalzburgAustria 8,4375,243
ViennaAustria 8,5055,285
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4785,268
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0506,245
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2386,362
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9696,195
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9856,205
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9656,193
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7884,218
LerwickUk 6,7894,218
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,9496,183
QubaAzerbaijan 9,9126,160
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9176,163
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1136,285
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9946,211
XacmazAzerbaijan 9,9106,158
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,0506,245
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1836,328
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9846,204
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8636,129
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1704,455
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4154,608
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9414,313
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7582,957
MuharraqBahrain 11,6027,210
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3377,045
DhakaBangladesh 11,2586,996
CharnocksBarbados 7,0114,357
BrestBelarus 8,3235,172
GomelBelarus 8,4575,255
GrodnoBelarus 8,1785,082
MinskBelarus 8,2275,112
MogilevBelarus 8,2755,142
VitebskBelarus 8,1415,059
BrusselsBelgium 7,8314,867
D’UccleBelgium 7,8314,867
OstendeBelgium 7,7364,807
Belize CityBelize 4,7082,925
BeninBenin 11,9097,400
BohiconBenin 11,8147,341
CotonouBenin 11,9097,400
KandiBenin 11,4987,145
NatitingouBenin 11,4817,134
ParakouBenin 11,6457,236
SaveBenin 11,7587,307
BermudaBermuda 5,1243,184
La PazBolivia 9,0865,646
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4985,902
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0155,602
FrancistownBotswana 15,9709,924
MaunBotswana 15,6219,707
TshaneBotswana 15,8889,873
AimoresBrazil 11,0836,887
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6546,621
AltamiraBrazil 8,9175,541
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9175,541
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1596,935
ApodiBrazil 10,1496,307
AracajuBrazil 10,6466,616
AracuaiBrazil 10,7936,707
AragarcasBrazil 10,0226,228
AraxaBrazil 10,6916,644
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4346,484
BageBrazil 11,2546,993
BambuiBrazil 10,7926,706
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0476,865
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1826,327
BarcelosBrazil 7,9924,966
BarraBrazil 10,2266,355
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6025,967
BarreirasBrazil 10,1896,332
BelémBrazil 9,0295,610
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9256,789
BelterraBrazil 8,6775,392
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9906,208
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2456,988
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3946,459
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2996,400
BrevesBrazil 8,9065,534
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1956,957
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3107,028
CabroboBrazil 10,2816,389
CaceresBrazil 9,6816,016
CaetiteBrazil 10,5176,535
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4196,474
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2676,380
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7256,665
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0516,867
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0776,262
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9106,780
CaparaoBrazil 11,1156,907
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4406,488
CaratingaBrazil 11,0356,857
CaravelasBrazil 11,0626,874
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4366,485
CarolinaBrazil 9,6045,968
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9396,797
CataguasesBrazil 11,1316,917
CatalaoBrazil 10,5056,528
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6916,644
CaxiasBrazil 9,6846,018
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2416,985
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3216,414
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1096,903
ChapecoBrazil 10,9766,821
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4155,851
CipoBrazil 10,5556,559
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5565,939
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8836,763
CordeiroBrazil 11,2086,965
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3186,412
CorumbaBrazil 9,9646,192
CoximBrazil 10,0856,267
CrateusBrazil 9,9026,153
CuiabaBrazil 9,7376,051
CuritibaBrazil 11,0406,860
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8056,714
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6145,974
DouradosBrazil 10,4126,470
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1846,950
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2797,009
EspinosaBrazil 10,5816,575
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3876,455
FloraniaBrazil 10,2596,375
FlorestaBrazil 10,3436,427
FlorianoBrazil 9,8706,133
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2707,003
FormosaBrazil 10,3186,412
FortalezaBrazil 9,9326,172
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7186,660
FrancaBrazil 10,7426,675
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5146,533
GoianiaBrazil 10,2876,392
GoiasBrazil 10,1636,315
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9706,817
GrajauBrazil 9,5445,931
GuairaBrazil 10,6106,593
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9476,181
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9576,809
IbiriteBrazil 10,9246,788
IguatuBrazil 10,1016,277
IlheusBrazil 10,8296,729
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4475,871
IndaialBrazil 11,1706,941
IpameriBrazil 10,4506,494
IraiBrazil 10,9446,801
IreceBrazil 10,3366,423
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5436,552
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4835,272
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7495,437
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8226,725
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1716,942
ItapevaBrazil 10,9396,798
ItirucuBrazil 10,6466,616
ItuacuBrazil 10,5896,580
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4756,509
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8006,711
JacobinaBrazil 10,4256,478
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0786,263
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4836,514
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5836,577
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1196,909
LavrasBrazil 10,9636,812
LencoisBrazil 10,4786,511
LinharesBrazil 11,1456,925
LondrinaBrazil 10,7426,675
MacapaBrazil 8,7195,418
MacauBrazil 10,1886,331
MaceioBrazil 10,6386,611
MachadoBrazil 10,9386,797
ManausBrazil 8,3775,205
MarabaBrazil 9,3165,789
MaringaBrazil 10,6966,647
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6825,395
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5956,584
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4456,491
MonteiroBrazil 10,3906,456
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6576,622
Morada NovaBrazil 10,0596,251
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3756,447
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2176,971
ObidosBrazil 8,5765,329
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5486,555
ParacatuBrazil 10,4956,521
ParanaBrazil 10,0286,231
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0976,896
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4226,476
ParintinsBrazil 8,5555,316
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6455,994
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0886,890
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6376,610
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1206,289
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4356,484
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7756,696
PeixeBrazil 9,9366,175
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2726,383
PicosBrazil 10,0046,217
PiraiBrazil 11,1556,932
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2356,360
PompeuBrazil 10,7926,706
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3836,452
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7885,461
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9966,833
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6295,362
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3137,030
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8186,101
PosseBrazil 10,2616,377
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,0036,216
RecifeBrazil 10,5596,561
RemansoBrazil 10,1786,325
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4995,281
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2286,977
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0656,876
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2856,391
SalvadorBrazil 10,7186,660
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1356,920
SantaremBrazil 8,6765,391
SantosBrazil 11,1056,901
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8386,735
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2305,736
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2126,346
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2456,988
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9436,800
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0356,857
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4185,852
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1016,898
São PauloBrazil 11,0486,865
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8156,720
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3695,201
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3856,453
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5706,568
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8646,751
SobralBrazil 9,8006,090
SoureBrazil 8,9605,568
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1266,292
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4877,138
SurubimBrazil 10,4836,514
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1116,283
TarauacaBrazil 8,1535,066
TauaBrazil 9,9906,208
TefeBrazil 8,0895,027
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9146,782
TeresinaBrazil 9,7416,053
TiriosBrazil 8,1865,087
TorresBrazil 11,3467,050
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1065,659
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4836,514
TriunfoBrazil 10,3106,407
TucuruiBrazil 9,1355,677
TuriacuBrazil 9,2705,760
UaupesBrazil 7,6194,734
UbatubaBrazil 11,1466,926
UberabaBrazil 10,6426,613
VassourasBrazil 11,1516,929
VicosaBrazil 11,0676,877
VitoriaBrazil 11,2036,962
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7146,658
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4315,860
BurgasBulgaria 9,4255,857
LomBulgaria 9,1695,698
PlevenBulgaria 9,2525,749
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3865,833
SadovoBulgaria 9,3935,837
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4055,844
SofiaBulgaria 9,2945,776
VarnaBulgaria 9,3635,818
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1176,908
BurundiBurundi 14,2888,879
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,7937,328
SiemreapCambodia 11,6727,253
BatouriCameroon 12,7817,943
DoualaCameroon 12,5687,810
GarouaCameroon 12,2557,615
MamfeCameroon 12,3787,692
MarouaCameroon 12,1917,575
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4587,742
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4687,748
YaoundeCameroon 12,6857,883
YokoCameroon 12,5687,810
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6339
Agassiz, BcCanada 10364
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2151,377
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8733,028
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1842,600
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4441,519
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2871,421
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7492,330
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12477
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3221,443
Banff, AbCanada 587364
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2482,018
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5942,855
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 751467
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9591,217
Blue River, BcCanada 426265
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4152,122
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 704438
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6711,038
Broadview, SkCanada 1,481920
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8082,366
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 391243
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6543,513
Burns Lake, BcCanada 608378
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,3071,433
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 686426
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4201,504
Campbell River, BcCanada 172107
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9122,431
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6902,293
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5362,197
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3331,450
Cape Scott, BcCanada 415258
Cape St James, BcCanada 631392
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4432,761
Castlegar, BcCanada 403251
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4302,132
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0842,538
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3862,725
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3832,724
Chatham Point, BcCanada 205127
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1882,603
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5021,555
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0441,891
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0102,492
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1551,339
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2701,411
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6572,273
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,058657
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,0181,875
Comox, BcCanada 13785
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9581,217
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8741,786
Coronation, AbCanada 886551
Cranbrook, BcCanada 537334
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5612,834
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6551,028
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 756470
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,118695
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6212,872
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5182,186
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,6272,254
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1831,357
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1811,977
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 809503
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 836520
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 827514
Edson, AbCanada 674419
Egg Island, BcCanada 402250
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9221,194
Estevan, SkCanada 1,464910
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 624388
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7022,300
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,578981
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,321821
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,150715
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,073667
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 759472
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,402872
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,400870
Fort St John, BcCanada 800497
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,123698
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1562,583
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1692,591
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5812,225
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8192,994
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0551,277
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5735
Golden, BcCanada 500311
Goose, NfCanada 4,2492,641
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0341,885
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 727452
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3262,688
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4142,743
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,574978
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4372,757
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4282,752
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3482,081
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2522,642
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1921,984
Hay River, NtCanada 1,376855
Hope, BcCanada 12477
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5321,573
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0661,905
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,1991,366
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5812,225
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3842,103
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 911566
Kamloops, BcCanada 258160
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9181,813
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9161,812
Kelowna, BcCanada 287178
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0701,286
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5372,198
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4421,518
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1191,317
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6322,257
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6512,269
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,384860
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,7981,738
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2151,377
Langara, BcCanada 881548
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4831,543
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 754468
London, OnCanada 3,2672,030
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3682,093
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6961,054
Lytton, BcCanada 162101
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9461,831
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,4842,165
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 924574
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7761,104
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 518322
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 902560
Merry Island, BcCanada 6038
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2852,663
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9282,441
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7032,301
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,6822,288
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,270789
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,9941,860
Morden, MbCanada 1,8161,128
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3082,056
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0632,525
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5534
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2892,665
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5882,229
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8011,119
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,116693
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2392,013
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,5522,207
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,5532,208
Peace River, AbCanada 871542
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8091,746
Penticton, BcCanada 261162
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4072,117
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4102,119
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3341,450
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12779
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5872,851
Port Hardy, BcCanada 342213
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7911,113
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,296805
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 523325
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 755469
Princeton, BcCanada 1,486924
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,1271,943
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,7882,354
Quesnel, BcCanada 429267
Red Deer, AbCanada 733456
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0911,299
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,336830
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,332828
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1271,943
Revelstoke, BcCanada 407253
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6542,271
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7232,935
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 906563
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2412,636
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 751467
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1321,946
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1582,584
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,203748
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8701,784
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8032,363
Scott, SkCanada 1,067663
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9942,482
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4432,761
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8282,379
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3251,445
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1841,357
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2381,391
Slave Lake, AbCanada 886551
Smithers, BcCanada 683425
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5792,846
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3272,689
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,119695
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,110690
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5992,858
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7601,715
Terrace, BcCanada 693431
Teslin, YtCanada 1,363847
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,608999
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,399870
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8511,151
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,4621,530
Timmins, OnCanada 3,0181,876
Tofino, BcCanada 189117
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3652,091
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3452,079
Trenton, OnCanada 3,4752,160
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3391,454
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5142,805
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,489925
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2882,043
Vermilion, AbCanada 974605
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6440
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10163
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8552,395
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3022,052
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,267787
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,486923
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1881,981
Windsor, OnCanada 3,1751,973
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8641,158
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,369851
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3052,675
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,570976
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,486924
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8675,510
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7685,449
SalCape Verde 9,3255,795
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0058,081
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6147,838
AbecheChad 12,1667,560
FayaChad 11,6717,253
MoundouChad 12,4697,748
N’DjamenaChad 12,0657,497
AntofagastaChile 9,6145,974
AricaChile 9,1375,678
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6877,263
ChicoChile 11,7507,302
ChillanChile 10,7876,703
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7586,685
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9966,212
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6007,208
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6706,630
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3535,812
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6045,347
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7777,940
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1906,332
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1256,913
ParronChile 10,6306,606
Puerto AysenChile 11,5987,207
Puerto MonttChile 11,2036,962
Punta ArenasChile 12,3837,695
QuinteroChile 10,4796,512
SantiagoChile 10,5566,559
SewellChile 10,6266,603
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9686,816
ValdiviaChile 11,0416,861
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0776,883
VallenarChile 10,1506,308
ValparaisoChile 10,4896,518
AltaiChina 8,8265,484
BeijingChina 8,5215,295
ChangchunChina 7,7164,795
ChangduChina 10,2296,356
ChangshaChina 9,7756,074
ChengduChina 9,9796,201
ChongqingChina 9,9756,199
DuianChina 9,6746,012
ErlianChina 8,3815,208
GanzhouChina 9,8796,139
GuangzhouChina 10,2096,344
HaikouChina 10,6906,643
HailarChina 7,5314,680
HamiChina 9,1765,702
HetanChina 10,1496,307
JiuquanChina 9,3125,787
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9836,204
KashiChina 9,9786,201
KunmingChina 10,5966,585
LanzhouChina 9,4565,876
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6106,593
NanchangChina 9,5765,951
NanjingChina 9,1085,660
NanningChina 10,5506,556
PingbianChina 9,4645,881
QingdaoChina 8,6595,381
QiqiharChina 7,4914,655
RuoqiangChina 9,7326,048
ShanghaiChina 9,0295,611
ShantouChina 10,0116,221
ShenyangChina 7,9934,967
TaiyuanChina 8,9145,539
TaoyuanChina 9,5955,963
TengchongChina 10,7796,698
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2515,749
Xi’AnChina 9,4015,842
XichangChina 10,3326,421
YanjiChina 7,5774,708
YichangChina 9,6255,981
YinchuanChina 9,1275,672
YiningChina 9,3875,833
ZhengzhouChina 9,1315,674
ZhijiangChina 10,0156,223
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,9024,289
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,8674,267
AraucaColombia 6,7574,199
BarranquillaColombia 6,1513,823
Benito SalasColombia 6,8414,251
BogotáColombia 6,7524,196
Camilo DazaColombia 6,5634,078
El CaranoColombia 6,5054,042
Las GaviotasColombia 6,9714,332
MatecanaColombia 6,6434,128
PeralesColombia 6,7144,172
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0514,382
Rafael NunezColombia 6,1433,817
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5593,455
Simon BolivarColombia 6,1653,831
VanguardiaColombia 6,8344,247
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,8304,866
YariguiesColombia 6,5634,078
MoroniComoros 15,6629,732
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6543,513
LimonCosta Rica 5,7243,557
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6183,491
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6643,520
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7575,442
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1275,671
SibenikCroatia 8,9425,557
SplitCroatia 8,9835,582
ZagrebCroatia 8,7365,429
CamagueyCuba 5,0283,124
CasablancaCuba 4,5822,847
HavanaCuba 4,5942,855
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4233,991
FamagustaCyprus 10,3716,445
LarnacaCyprus 10,3906,456
LimassolCyprus 10,3966,460
NicosiaCyprus 10,3526,433
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4255,236
ChebCzech Republic 8,1945,092
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4155,229
PragueCzech Republic 8,2535,128
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4398,351
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5808,439
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6938,509
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0469,350
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4108,954
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6524,755
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,7674,826
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5434,687
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4754,645
MarstalDenmark 7,6684,765
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7184,796
OdenseDenmark 7,6154,732
RandersDenmark 7,5004,661
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7584,821
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4994,660
TønderDenmark 7,6064,727
TylstrupDenmark 7,4274,615
TystofteDenmark 7,6564,758
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,4504,629
VestervigDenmark 7,4154,608
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1298,158
Melville HallDominica 6,6764,148
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6603,517
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7963,601
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7603,579
BaniDominican Republic 5,8123,611
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7643,582
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8203,617
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7293,560
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7333,563
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7583,578
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6053,483
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7213,555
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6913,537
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8633,643
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7033,544
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8473,633
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8983,665
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6793,529
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6683,522
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7193,554
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7013,543
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8933,662
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7223,556
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8443,632
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6343,501
MichesDominican Republic 5,8423,630
MocaDominican Republic 5,7063,546
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6593,516
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5853,471
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8043,607
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7553,576
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7203,555
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7353,564
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7533,575
PoloDominican Republic 5,7623,581
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6733,525
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6743,526
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7173,552
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7283,559
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8723,649
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8133,612
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7153,551
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8053,607
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8203,617
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6863,533
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7783,590
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7073,546
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9143,675
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7853,595
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6873,534
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6403,505
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8293,622
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7403,567
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7893,598
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7673,583
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6133,488
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7913,599
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6823,531
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6005,344
CanarEcuador 7,1484,442
GuayaquilEcuador 7,0574,385
IzobambaEcuador 6,9614,326
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,8764,273
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,2764,521
MilagroEcuador 7,0694,393
OtavaloEcuador 6,9204,300
PichilingueEcuador 6,9794,337
PortoviejoEcuador 6,9174,298
PuyoEcuador 7,1044,415
QuitoEcuador 6,9464,316
RumipambaEcuador 7,0214,363
San GabrielEcuador 6,9114,295
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6896,642
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8986,772
AswanEgypt 11,5397,171
AsyutEgypt 11,1606,935
BahariyaEgypt 10,9616,811
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9466,802
CairoEgypt 10,8446,739
DabaaEgypt 10,6626,625
DakhlaEgypt 11,2626,998
El ArishEgypt 10,8046,713
El TorEgypt 11,1066,902
FarafraEgypt 11,0676,877
HelwanEgypt 10,8696,754
HurguadaEgypt 11,2226,973
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8156,720
KhargaEgypt 11,3147,031
KosseirEgypt 11,3457,050
LuxorEgypt 11,3547,055
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5946,583
MinyaEgypt 11,0416,861
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7416,675
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9866,827
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1506,929
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9356,795
SalloumEgypt 10,5086,529
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7616,687
SohagEgypt 11,2316,979
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0666,876
TahrirEgypt 10,7676,691
TantaEgypt 10,7616,687
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9933,103
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0213,120
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,9743,091
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0153,116
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5357,789
AsmaraEritrea 12,6327,849
AssabEritrea 12,9558,050
MassawaEritrea 12,6087,835
TallinEstonia 7,5934,718
TartuEstonia 7,7494,815
VilsandiEstonia 7,6344,744
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3118,272
GonderEthiopia 12,8928,011
NegeleEthiopia 13,7268,529
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8037,956
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,4333,998
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3943,973
Laucala BayFiji 9,4345,862
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4575,877
NandiFiji 9,4575,877
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5055,906
HelsinkiFinland 7,5144,669
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5054,664
JoensuuFinland 7,3474,566
JokioinenFinland 7,4234,613
JyvskylFinland 7,3054,539
KajaaniFinland 7,1454,440
KuopioFinland 7,2904,530
KuusamoFinland 6,9944,346
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4924,656
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,4144,607
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2964,534
OuluFinland 7,0384,373
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8094,231
TampereFinland 7,3624,575
TurkuFinland 7,4274,615
VaasaFinland 7,1604,449
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8515,500
BiarritzFrance 8,2535,129
BordeauxFrance 8,1685,076
BrestFrance 7,6764,770
CaenFrance 7,7854,837
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0905,027
DijonFrance 8,1915,090
GourdonFrance 8,2695,138
GrenobleFrance 8,4155,229
Le MansFrance 7,9254,925
LilleFrance 7,8044,850
LyonFrance 8,3295,176
MarseilleFrance 8,5575,317
MontpellierFrance 8,4905,276
NancyFrance 8,1025,035
NantesFrance 7,9174,920
NiceFrance 8,6205,357
ParisFrance 7,9344,930
PerpignanFrance 8,5215,295
StrasbourgFrance 8,1695,076
ToulonFrance 8,6195,356
ToulouseFrance 8,3735,203
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2145,105
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1995,095
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2155,105
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3355,179
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0404,996
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7414,189
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8244,862
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8224,861
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6824,774
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1275,050
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3974,596
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4775,268
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,92711,140
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,04211,833
BitamGabon 12,8507,985
CocobeachGabon 12,8447,981
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3248,280
LambarnGabon 13,0438,105
LastourvilleGabon 13,1998,202
LibrevilleGabon 12,8848,007
MakokouGabon 13,0748,124
MayumbaGabon 13,3208,277
MitzicGabon 12,9778,064
MkamboGabon 13,0918,135
MoandaGabon 13,2968,262
MouilaGabon 13,1978,201
Port-GentilGabon 12,9528,049
TchibanGabon 13,2898,258
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,4303,996
BanjulGambia 10,0436,241
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6315,985
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8446,117
BerlinGermany 7,9894,965
BrockenGermany 7,9654,950
CologneGermany 7,9154,918
DresdenGermany 8,1355,055
ErfurtGermany 8,0565,006
EssenGermany 7,8734,893
FichtelbergGermany 8,1775,082
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0575,007
GeisenheimGermany 8,0444,999
GorlitzGermany 8,1705,077
HamburgGermany 7,7684,827
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7674,827
HannoverGermany 7,8694,890
HelgolandGermany 7,6444,750
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,3665,199
KarlsruheGermany 8,1555,068
KasselGermany 7,9734,954
KonstanzGermany 8,3115,165
LeipzigGermany 8,0645,011
LindenbergGermany 8,0404,996
MagdeburgGermany 7,9674,951
MunichGermany 8,3425,184
MünsterGermany 7,8444,874
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8964,907
NurembergGermany 8,2045,098
NurnbergGermany 8,2025,097
PotsdamGermany 7,9894,965
RostockGermany 7,7834,836
SchleswigGermany 7,6674,765
StuttgartGermany 8,2065,099
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0184,983
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4025,221
AccraGhana 11,8197,344
KumasiGhana 11,6267,225
TamaleGhana 11,4257,100
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7245,421
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5555,938
AthensGreece 9,7866,081
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8156,099
ChiosGreece 9,8226,104
CorfuGreece 9,4975,901
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4255,857
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1106,283
IoanninaGreece 9,5185,915
KalamataGreece 9,8296,108
KerkiraGreece 9,4975,901
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9436,178
LamiaGreece 9,6535,999
LarissaGreece 9,5775,951
LemnosGreece 9,6325,985
LimnosGreece 9,6335,986
MethoniGreece 9,8426,116
MilosGreece 9,9436,179
MitiliniGreece 9,7626,066
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7576,063
NaxosGreece 9,9326,172
PatrasGreece 9,6976,026
RhodesGreece 10,0846,266
SamosGreece 9,9146,161
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7106,034
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0616,252
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5035,905
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7936,086
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7206,040
AasiaatGreenland 4,2552,644
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9753,091
AputiteqGreenland 5,0953,166
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0733,153
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5522,829
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2462,638
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3202,684
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3223,307
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3182,683
JulianehbGreenland 4,7812,971
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3682,714
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3263,310
NanortalikGreenland 4,8473,012
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7952,980
NordGreenland 4,8713,027
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3892,727
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8302,380
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9563,079
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3712,716
UpernavikGreenland 4,1162,557
UummannaqGreenland 4,2622,649
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6004,101
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6014,102
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,8563,017
BokeGuinea 10,3816,451
ConakryGuinea 10,5826,576
FaranahGuinea 10,7336,670
KankanGuinea 10,7986,710
KindiaGuinea 10,5906,581
KissidougouGuinea 10,8326,731
LabeGuinea 10,5176,535
MacentaGuinea 10,9496,804
MamouGuinea 10,6156,596
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0996,897
SiguiriGuinea 10,7146,658
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2486,368
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6374,746
TimehriGuyana 7,6564,758
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6633,519
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,3302,691
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,3522,704
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,3022,673
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3822,723
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1133,178
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,3062,676
CatacamasHonduras 5,0913,164
CholutecaHonduras 5,1683,212
La CeibaHonduras 4,9593,081
La MesaHonduras 4,9233,059
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1913,226
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9373,068
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0963,166
TelaHonduras 4,9243,060
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2556,372
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2556,373
BudapestHungary 8,6645,384
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6775,392
DebrecenHungary 8,7435,433
KeszthelyHungary 8,6845,396
MiskolcHungary 8,6555,379
PecsHungary 8,7925,463
SzegedHungary 8,8255,484
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6135,352
AkureyriIceland 5,7503,573
DalatangiIceland 5,9413,692
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9523,698
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8783,652
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7753,589
ReykhólarIceland 5,6103,486
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7043,544
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6113,487
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8163,614
AgraIndia 11,2677,001
AhmedabadIndia 11,8287,350
AkolaIndia 11,9897,450
AllahabadIndia 11,3557,056
AmritsarIndia 10,8516,743
BangaloreIndia 12,8097,959
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5737,813
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,7777,318
BikanerIndia 11,2777,008
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7297,910
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0436,862
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0436,862
DaltonganjIndia 11,4347,105
DarbhangaIndia 11,1536,930
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6926,644
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6866,640
DumkaIndia 11,3077,026
DwarkaIndia 11,9657,435
GoaIndia 12,6317,849
GuwahatiIndia 10,9616,811
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3027,645
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8007,333
JagdalpurIndia 12,0247,472
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4507,115
KotaIndia 11,5357,168
KozhikodeIndia 13,0428,104
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5236,539
LudhianaIndia 10,9136,782
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8918,010
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9806,823
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2807,631
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3587,679
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8947,391
New DelhiIndia 11,1336,918
PambanIndia 13,1558,175
PuneIndia 12,2987,642
SagarIndia 11,6077,213
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5856,578
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3088,270
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3088,270
VeravalIndia 12,1067,523
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1297,537
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6667,249
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2357,603
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,3368,287
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5437,794
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4527,116
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0066,839
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,9008,017
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1866,951
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,2408,228
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6157,839
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6846,639
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7797,941
AbadanIran 11,1286,915
ArakIran 10,7316,668
BabolsarIran 10,4536,496
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5187,158
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3516,433
Bandar LengehIran 11,5947,205
BirjandIran 10,8876,765
BushehrIran 11,3047,024
ChahbaharIran 11,7257,286
DezfulIran 10,9206,786
EsfahanIran 10,9156,783
IranshahrIran 11,5127,153
KermanIran 11,1816,948
KermanshahIran 10,6766,634
Khoram AbadIran 10,7896,704
MashhadIran 10,5086,530
OroomiehIran 10,2896,394
RamsarIran 10,4236,477
RashtIran 10,3696,444
SemnanIran 10,5826,576
ShahroudIran 10,4946,521
ShirazIran 11,2516,991
TabrizIran 10,2556,373
TeheranIran 10,5616,563
YazdIran 10,9946,832
ZahedanIran 11,2596,997
ZanjanIran 10,4316,482
BaghdadIraq 10,7656,690
BasraIraq 11,1016,898
BelmulletIreland 6,9354,309
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1244,427
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0224,364
ClonesIreland 7,0594,387
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0074,354
CorkIreland 7,1964,471
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2004,474
DublinIreland 7,1644,452
KilkennyIreland 7,1894,468
Malin HeadIreland 6,9564,322
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2594,511
ShannonIreland 7,1094,418
ValentiaIreland 7,1124,420
EilatIsrael 10,9946,832
HaifaIsrael 10,6436,614
JerusalemIsrael 10,7516,681
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7296,667
AlbengaItaly 8,6195,356
AlgheroItaly 8,9555,565
AmendolaItaly 9,1555,689
AnconaItaly 8,8685,511
ArezzoItaly 8,8225,482
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2335,738
BergamoItaly 8,5245,297
BolognaItaly 8,6965,404
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5085,287
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3585,815
BrindisiItaly 9,3235,794
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1225,668
CameriItaly 8,4985,281
CampobassoItaly 9,1145,664
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0825,644
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1545,689
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0485,623
Cape MeleItaly 8,6305,363
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2915,774
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5395,928
CerviaItaly 8,7635,445
CiampinoItaly 9,0125,600
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7065,410
Cisa PassItaly 8,6495,375
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9615,569
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5295,300
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6205,978
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4605,879
DecimomannuItaly 9,1085,660
DobbiacoItaly 8,5155,291
FalconaraItaly 8,8635,507
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7635,445
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1575,690
FonniItaly 9,0455,621
FrontoneItaly 8,8495,499
FrosinoneItaly 9,0565,627
GelaItaly 9,5455,931
GenoaItaly 8,6125,352
GhediItaly 8,5715,326
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2775,765
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1435,682
GrossetoItaly 8,8615,506
GrottaglieItaly 9,3185,790
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9455,558
GuidoniaItaly 8,9995,592
IstranaItaly 8,6135,352
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6375,989
LatinaItaly 9,0515,624
LatronicoItaly 9,3125,786
LecceItaly 9,3725,824
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8375,491
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3095,785
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4845,893
MilanItaly 8,5295,300
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4915,276
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9015,531
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1685,697
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9805,580
PadovaItaly 8,6315,363
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5275,299
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4065,845
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3915,836
PantelleriaItaly 9,4805,891
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6325,364
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0965,652
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8825,520
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0105,599
PiacenzaItaly 8,5995,344
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7445,434
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7425,432
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1155,664
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2485,747
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0225,606
PrizziItaly 9,4495,872
RadicofaniItaly 8,8745,514
Resia PassItaly 8,4505,251
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7955,465
RivoltoItaly 8,6185,356
Rolle PassItaly 8,5415,308
RomeItaly 8,9955,590
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0005,593
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6485,374
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6285,362
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1475,684
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4235,855
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6895,399
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9585,567
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4025,842
SigonellaItaly 9,5395,928
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3185,790
TarvisioItaly 8,5855,335
TermoliItaly 9,0835,644
TorinoItaly 8,5095,287
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4895,275
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3935,837
TrevicoItaly 9,1875,709
TrevisoItaly 8,6195,356
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6735,390
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5035,284
UdineItaly 8,6165,354
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3425,805
VeniceItaly 8,6405,369
VeronaItaly 8,5965,342
VicenzaItaly 8,6055,347
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9715,575
ViterboItaly 8,9305,549
VolterraItaly 8,7905,462